Coruxo
vs
Zamora
Garuda Lions Prediction: Zamora
0 β 1 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability
Coruxo vs Zamora overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Coruxo vs Zamora
| Probability | Coruxo | Draw | Zamora |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 21.8% | 26.2% | 52.1% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 21.8% | 26.2% | 52.1% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Zamora
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.71 vs 1.04.
Coruxo vs Zamora match preview
In the upcoming Copa del Rey match, Coruxo faces Zamora with probabilities indicating a 22% chance for Coruxo to win, a 26% chance for a draw, and a 52% likelihood of a Zamora victory. The most likely scoreline projected by our model is 0-1, occurring with a 10% probability. The expected goals for Coruxo stand at 1.04, while Zamora is forecasted to score 1.71.
Recent form shows Zamora with a draw and a win in their last two matches, while Coruxo's recent performance is not available. The model suggests a 52% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 54% probability that both teams will score, indicating a potentially competitive encounter. The confidence grade for this match is rated as C.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Coruxo and Zamora expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.75
Coruxo and Zamora attack and defence ratings
Coruxo
Zamora
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Round of 128 fixtures
Coruxo vs Zamora markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Zamora | 52.1% | 1.92 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 51.8% | 1.93 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 54.0% | 1.85 | β | β |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 78.2% | 1.28 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 47.9% | 2.09 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Coruxo | 21.8% |
| Draw | 26.2% | |
| Zamora | 52.1% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 51.8% |
| Under 2.5 | 48.2% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 54.0% |
| No | 46.0% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 47.9% |
| 12 (either side) | 73.8% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 78.2% | |
| Handicap -1 | Zamora win | 29.2% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.9% | |
| Loss | 47.9% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.5% |
| 0-1 | 9.8% | |
| 1-2 | 9.7% |
Coruxo vs Zamora stats
Coruxo and Zamora recent form
| Coruxo | no matches on record |
| DW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 2 completed matches.