Deportiva Minera
vs
FC Cartagena
Garuda Lions Prediction: FC Cartagena
1 β 2 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability
Deportiva Minera vs FC Cartagena overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Deportiva Minera vs FC Cartagena
| Probability | Deportiva Minera | Draw | FC Cartagena |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 21.4% | 24.4% | 54.2% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 21.4% | 24.4% | 54.2% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why FC Cartagena
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.89 vs 1.13.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 5 vs 1 for the opposition.
Deportiva Minera vs FC Cartagena match preview
Deportiva Minera faces FC Cartagena in the Copa del Rey, with kickoff set for October 28, 2026. According to our model, FC Cartagena holds a significant advantage with a 54% probability of winning, while Deportiva Minera stands at 21%. The most likely scoreline is projected to be 1-2 in favor of FC Cartagena, occurring with a 10% likelihood.
In terms of expected goals, Deportiva Minera is forecasted to score 1.13, whereas FC Cartagena is expected to net 1.89. The probabilities suggest a high chance of over 2.5 goals at 58% and both teams scoring at 59%. Recent form shows Deportiva Minera with a record of L-D-W, while FC Cartagena has won three of their last five matches, posting L-W-L-W-W.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Deportiva Minera and FC Cartagena expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.02
Deportiva Minera and FC Cartagena attack and defence ratings
Deportiva Minera
FC Cartagena
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Round of 128 fixtures
Deportiva Minera vs FC Cartagena markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | FC Cartagena | 54.2% | 1.85 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 58.2% | 1.72 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 58.5% | 1.71 | β | β |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 78.6% | 1.27 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 45.8% | 2.18 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Deportiva Minera | 21.4% |
| Draw | 24.4% | |
| FC Cartagena | 54.2% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 58.2% |
| Under 2.5 | 41.8% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 58.5% |
| No | 41.5% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 45.8% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 78.6% | |
| Handicap -1 | FC Cartagena win | 31.9% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.2% | |
| Loss | 45.8% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.4% |
| 1-2 | 9.9% | |
| 0-2 | 8.7% |
Deportiva Minera vs FC Cartagena stats
Deportiva Minera and FC Cartagena recent form
| LDW | |
| LWLWW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 3 completed matches.