Copa del Rey Β· Β·Round of 128

Badajoz vs Tenerife

Garuda Lions Prediction: Tenerife

1 – 2 Predicted score Β· 9% model probability

Badajoz 27%
Draw 27%
Tenerife 46%

Confidence: Low  Β·  model-only, no market odds

Chance Tenerife wins
46%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
93%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
56%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 2
9% of simulated outcomes

Badajoz vs Tenerife overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Badajoz vs Tenerife

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityBadajozDrawTenerife
Model26.6%27.1%46.3%
Marketβ€”β€”β€”
Final26.6%27.1%46.3%
Edgeβ€”β€”β€”

Confidence: Low

Why Tenerife

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.60 vs 1.16.

Badajoz vs Tenerife match preview

In the upcoming Copa del Rey match, Badajoz faces Tenerife with a kickoff scheduled for 19:00 UTC on October 28, 2026. According to our model, Tenerife holds a 46% chance of winning, while both Badajoz and a draw are at 27%. The most likely scoreline predicted is 1-2, occurring at a rate of 9%. The expected goals for Badajoz stand at 1.16, while Tenerife is projected at 1.60.

Recent form indicates that Tenerife has had a mixed performance with results of D-L-D-L-W-D. Our model suggests a 52% probability of over 2.5 goals and a 56% chance that both teams will score during the match. The confidence grade for this prediction is C, reflecting a moderate level of certainty in the outcomes.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Badajoz ↓ / Tenerife β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 7% 9% 8% 1 13% 9% 2 7% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 93%
2+ goals 77%
3+ goals 52%
No goals 7%

Badajoz and Tenerife expected goals

Badajoz 1.16
Tenerife 1.60

Total expected goals: 2.76

Badajoz and Tenerife attack and defence ratings

Badajoz

Attack 1.00 +0%
Defence 1.00 +0%

Tenerife

Attack 0.82 -18%
Defence 0.90 -10%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Round of 128 fixtures

Copa del Rey

Before and after this match

Badajoz vs Tenerife markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Tenerife 46.3% 2.16 β€” β€”
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 52.1% 1.92 β€” β€”
Both teams to score Yes 56.0% 1.78 β€” β€”
Double chance X2 (draw or away) 73.4% 1.36 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 53.7% 1.86 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Badajoz26.6%
Draw27.1%
Tenerife46.3%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.552.1%
Under 2.547.9%
Both teams to scoreYes56.0%
No44.0%
Double chance1X (home or draw)53.7%
12 (either side)72.9%
X2 (draw or away)73.4%
Handicap -1Tenerife win24.6%
Push (exactly one goal)21.7%
Loss53.7%
Correct score (top 3)1-112.9%
1-29.4%
0-18.9%

Badajoz vs Tenerife stats

Badajoz and Tenerife recent form

newest first
Badajoz no matches on record
Tenerife DLDLWD

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Badajoz vs Tenerife head-to-head

No recent meetings on record

Our head-to-head history covers these clubs' top-flight matches from 2014 onwards β€” these two simply haven't crossed paths in that window (newly promoted sides and cross-division pairings are the usual reason). The prediction doesn't rely on H2H: it is built from each team's current expected-goals ratings.

Badajoz vs Tenerife odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 2 Tenerife Predicted score 1 – 2 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now