Copa del Rey Β· Β·Round of 128

Manresa vs Sant Andreu

Garuda Lions Prediction: Sant Andreu

1 – 2 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability

Manresa 24%
Draw 26%
Sant Andreu 50%

Confidence: Low  Β·  model-only, no market odds

Chance Sant Andreu wins
50%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
93%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
57%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 2
10% of simulated outcomes

Manresa vs Sant Andreu overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Manresa vs Sant Andreu

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityManresaDrawSant Andreu
Model24.3%26.2%49.5%
Marketβ€”β€”β€”
Final24.3%26.2%49.5%
Edgeβ€”β€”β€”

Confidence: Low

Why Sant Andreu

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.71 vs 1.14.

Manresa vs Sant Andreu match preview

In the upcoming Copa del Rey match, Manresa faces Sant Andreu with kickoff scheduled for October 27, 2026. According to our model, Manresa has a 24% chance of winning, while Sant Andreu is favored with a 50% probability. The most likely scoreline is predicted to be 1-2 in favor of Sant Andreu, with a 10% likelihood. The expected goals for Manresa stand at 1.14, compared to 1.71 for Sant Andreu.

Recent form shows Sant Andreu with a draw, a win, a loss, and another win in their last four matches. The model indicates a 54% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 57% probability that both teams will score. The overall confidence grade for this matchup is rated as C.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Manresa ↓ / Sant Andreu β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 7% 9% 8% 1 12% 10% 2 6% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 93%
2+ goals 79%
3+ goals 54%
No goals 7%

Manresa and Sant Andreu expected goals

Manresa 1.14
Sant Andreu 1.71

Total expected goals: 2.85

Manresa and Sant Andreu attack and defence ratings

Manresa

Attack 1.00 +0%
Defence 1.00 +0%

Sant Andreu

Attack 0.88 -12%
Defence 0.88 -12%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Round of 128 fixtures

Copa del Rey

Manresa vs Sant Andreu markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Sant Andreu 49.5% 2.02 β€” β€”
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 54.3% 1.84 β€” β€”
Both teams to score Yes 56.9% 1.76 β€” β€”
Double chance X2 (draw or away) 75.7% 1.32 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 50.5% 1.98 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Manresa24.3%
Draw26.2%
Sant Andreu49.5%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.554.3%
Under 2.545.7%
Both teams to scoreYes56.9%
No43.1%
Double chance1X (home or draw)50.5%
12 (either side)73.8%
X2 (draw or away)75.7%
Handicap -1Sant Andreu win27.4%
Push (exactly one goal)22.1%
Loss50.5%
Correct score (top 3)1-112.4%
1-29.6%
0-18.7%

Manresa vs Sant Andreu stats

Manresa and Sant Andreu recent form

newest first
Manresa no matches on record
Sant Andreu DWLW

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 4 completed matches.

Manresa vs Sant Andreu head-to-head

No recent meetings on record

Our head-to-head history covers these clubs' top-flight matches from 2014 onwards β€” these two simply haven't crossed paths in that window (newly promoted sides and cross-division pairings are the usual reason). The prediction doesn't rely on H2H: it is built from each team's current expected-goals ratings.

Manresa vs Sant Andreu odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 2 Sant Andreu Predicted score 1 – 2 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now