Copa del Rey · ·Round of 128

Peña Sport vs Huesca

Garuda Lions Prediction: Huesca

0 – 1 Predicted score · 8% model probability

Peña Sport 35%
Draw 29%
Huesca 36%

Confidence: Low  ·  model-only, no market odds

Chance Huesca wins
36%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
91%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
54%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
0 – 1
8% of simulated outcomes

Peña Sport vs Huesca overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Peña Sport vs Huesca

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityPeña SportDrawHuesca
Model35.0%28.9%36.1%
Market———
Final35.0%28.9%36.1%
Edge———

Confidence: Low

Peña Sport vs Huesca match preview

In the upcoming Copa del Rey match, Peña Sport faces Huesca with a kickoff scheduled for October 28, 2026. According to our model, Peña Sport has a 35% chance of winning, while Huesca is slightly favored at 36%. The most likely scoreline is projected to be 0-1, occurring with an 8% probability. Both teams are expected to have a similar performance in terms of expected goals, with Peña Sport at 1.29 and Huesca at 1.31.

Huesca's recent form shows mixed results with a record of D-L-D-L-L-W. The probability of over 2.5 goals in the match stands at 48%, while the likelihood of both teams scoring is estimated at 54%. The confidence grade for this matchup is rated as C, indicating a moderate level of certainty in the predictions.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Peña Sport ↓ / Huesca → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 9% 8% 1 8% 14% 8% 2 8% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 91%
2+ goals 75%
3+ goals 48%
No goals 9%

Peña Sport and Huesca expected goals

Peña Sport 1.29
Huesca 1.31

Total expected goals: 2.60

Peña Sport and Huesca attack and defence ratings

Peña Sport

Attack 1.00 +0%
Defence 1.00 +0%

Huesca

Attack 0.68 -32%
Defence 0.99 -1%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Round of 128 fixtures

Copa del Rey

Peña Sport vs Huesca markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Huesca 36.1% 2.77 — —
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 51.7% 1.93 — —
Both teams to score Yes 54.2% 1.84 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 71.1% 1.41 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 63.9% 1.57 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Peña Sport35.0%
Draw28.9%
Huesca36.1%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.548.3%
Under 2.551.7%
Both teams to scoreYes54.2%
No45.8%
Double chance1X (home or draw)63.9%
12 (either side)71.1%
X2 (draw or away)65.0%
Handicap -1Huesca win16.7%
Push (exactly one goal)19.4%
Loss63.9%
Correct score (top 3)1-113.8%
0-08.7%
0-18.5%

Peña Sport vs Huesca stats

Peña Sport and Huesca recent form

newest first
Peña Sport no matches on record
Huesca DLDLLW

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Peña Sport vs Huesca head-to-head

No recent meetings on record

Our head-to-head history covers these clubs' top-flight matches from 2014 onwards — these two simply haven't crossed paths in that window (newly promoted sides and cross-division pairings are the usual reason). The prediction doesn't rely on H2H: it is built from each team's current expected-goals ratings.

Peña Sport vs Huesca odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 2 Huesca Predicted score 0 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now