Real Ávila
vs
Unionistas de Salamanca
Garuda Lions Prediction: Unionistas de Salamanca
1 – 2 Predicted score · 10% model probability
Real Ávila vs Unionistas de Salamanca overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Real Ávila vs Unionistas de Salamanca
| Probability | Real Ávila | Draw | Unionistas de Salamanca |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 15.3% | 20.2% | 64.5% |
| Market | — | — | — |
| Final | 15.3% | 20.2% | 64.5% |
| Edge | — | — | — |
Why Unionistas de Salamanca
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.33 vs 1.08.
Real Ávila vs Unionistas de Salamanca match preview
In the upcoming Copa del Rey match, Real Ávila faces Unionistas de Salamanca, with kickoff scheduled for October 29, 2026. According to our model, Unionistas de Salamanca has a strong probability of winning at 65%, while Real Ávila stands at 15% and a draw at 20%. The expected goals for Real Ávila is 1.08, compared to Unionistas de Salamanca's 2.33, suggesting a significant offensive advantage for the visitors.
The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 1-2, occurring at a rate of 10%. Additionally, there is a 66% chance of over 2.5 goals in the match, and both teams are expected to score 60% of the time. Recent form indicates Real Ávila has recorded a loss, win, loss, and draw, while Unionistas de Salamanca comes off a win following a loss.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Real Ávila and Unionistas de Salamanca expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.41
Real Ávila and Unionistas de Salamanca attack and defence ratings
Real Ávila
Unionistas de Salamanca
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Round of 128 fixtures
Real Ávila vs Unionistas de Salamanca markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 64.5% | 1.55 | — | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 66.2% | 1.51 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 60.4% | 1.66 | — | — |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 84.7% | 1.18 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Unionistas de Salamanca win | 42.9% | 2.33 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Real Ávila | 15.3% |
| Draw | 20.2% | |
| Unionistas de Salamanca | 64.5% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 66.2% |
| Under 2.5 | 33.8% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 60.4% |
| No | 39.6% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 35.5% |
| 12 (either side) | 79.8% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 84.7% | |
| Handicap -1 | Unionistas de Salamanca win | 42.9% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.6% | |
| Loss | 35.5% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-2 | 9.7% |
| 1-1 | 9.1% | |
| 0-2 | 9.0% |
Real Ávila vs Unionistas de Salamanca stats
Real Ávila and Unionistas de Salamanca recent form
| LWLD | |
| LW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 4 completed matches.