Degerfors IF
vs
Kalmar FF
Garuda Lions Prediction: Degerfors IF
1 β 0 Predicted score Β· 13% model probability
Degerfors IF vs Kalmar FF overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Degerfors IF vs Kalmar FF
| Probability | Degerfors IF | Draw | Kalmar FF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 45.6% | 30.5% | 24.0% |
| Market | 32.1% | 29.1% | 38.8% |
| Final | 35.5% | 29.4% | 35.1% |
| Edge | +13.4% | +1.4% | -14.8% |
Why Degerfors IF
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.34 vs 0.90.
- Better recent form: 1 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
- The market prices Degerfors IF below the model: +13.4 percentage points of edge.
Best available price on the pick: 3.00, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
Degerfors IF vs Kalmar FF match preview
Degerfors IF faces Kalmar FF in the Allsvenskan with a predicted outcome showing a 37% chance for a Degerfors win, a 29% chance for a draw, and a 33% chance for a Kalmar victory. The most likely scoreline, according to our model, is 1-0 in favor of Degerfors, with a probability of 13%. The expected goals are 1.34 for Degerfors and 0.90 for Kalmar, suggesting a tighter contest.
In terms of recent form, Degerfors has recorded one win in their last six matches, while Kalmar is currently on a five-match losing streak, followed by a draw. The likelihood of over 2.5 goals is at 39%, and both teams to score stands at 45%. The head-to-head record shows Kalmar with one win and Degerfors yet to secure a victory against them.
Degerfors IF and Kalmar FF team news
Degerfors IF news
- J. Pikkarainen β knee injury
Kalmar FF news
- K. Paananen β thigh injury
Reported injuries and suspensions from our data provider. Confirmed line-ups appear ~40 minutes before kickoff.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Degerfors IF and Kalmar FF expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.25
Degerfors IF and Kalmar FF attack and defence ratings
Degerfors IF
Kalmar FF
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 24 fixtures
Before and after this match
Degerfors IF vs Kalmar FF markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Degerfors IF | 35.5% | 2.82 | +13.4% | 3.00 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 61.0% | 1.64 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | No | 54.8% | 1.83 | β | β |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 70.6% | 1.42 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 54.4% | 1.84 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Degerfors IF | 35.5% |
| Draw | 29.4% | |
| Kalmar FF | 35.1% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 39.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 61.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 45.2% |
| No | 54.8% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 64.9% |
| 12 (either side) | 70.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 64.5% | |
| Handicap -1 | Degerfors IF win | 22.1% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 23.4% | |
| Loss | 54.4% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 14.1% |
| 1-0 | 12.9% | |
| 0-0 | 11.9% |
Degerfors IF vs Kalmar FF stats
Degerfors IF and Kalmar FF recent form
| DLLWLL | |
| LLLLLD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Degerfors IF and Kalmar FF season so far
Degerfors IF record
- They have won 5 of their 23 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 23 matches.
- They have failed to score in 11 of 23 matches.
Kalmar FF record
- They have won 5 of their 23 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
- They average 1.3 goals per game at home against 0.6 on the road.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 23 matches.
- They have failed to score in 12 of 23 matches.
Degerfors IF vs Kalmar FF head-to-head
Last 7 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | Kalmar FF | Degerfors IF | Allsvenskan | 2-1 |
| 2023-10-21 | Degerfors IF | Kalmar FF | Allsvenskan | 1-3 |
| 2023-06-10 | Kalmar FF | Degerfors IF | Allsvenskan | 2-1 |
| 2022-07-30 | Degerfors IF | Kalmar FF | Allsvenskan | 2-1 |
| 2022-04-17 | Kalmar FF | Degerfors IF | Allsvenskan | 2-0 |
| 2021-09-12 | Kalmar FF | Degerfors IF | Allsvenskan | 4-1 |
| 2021-04-18 | Degerfors IF | Kalmar FF | Allsvenskan | 0-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Degerfors IF vs Kalmar FF odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 32.1%, draw 29.0%, away 38.9%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.89 | 3.20 | 2.43 |
| Bet365 | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.38 |
| BetVictor | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.38 |
| Betano | 3.00 | 3.15 | 2.40 |
| Betfair | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.30 |
| Dafabet | 2.90 | 3.35 | 2.45 |
| Marathonbet | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.41 |
| Pinnacle | 2.99 | 3.23 | 2.42 |
| SBO | 2.70 | 3.01 | 2.24 |
| William Hill | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.38 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
12 snapshots recorded, from .