Halmstad
vs
Hammarby FF
0 – 1 Full time
Halmstad vs Hammarby FF overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Halmstad vs Hammarby FF
| Probability | Halmstad | Draw | Hammarby FF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 12.0% | 23.9% | 64.1% |
| Market | 8.8% | 15.3% | 75.9% |
| Final | 9.6% | 17.5% | 73.0% |
| Edge | +3.2% | +8.6% | -11.8% |
Why Hammarby FF
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.82 vs 0.67.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Halmstad and Hammarby FF expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.49
Halmstad and Hammarby FF attack and defence ratings
Halmstad
Hammarby FF
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Halmstad vs Hammarby FF: result vs prediction
Halmstad 0 – 1 Hammarby FF
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 24 fixtures
Before and after this match
Halmstad vs Hammarby FF markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Hammarby FF | 73.0% | 1.37 | -11.8% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 54.6% | 1.83 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 58.2% | 1.72 | — | — |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 90.4% | 1.11 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Hammarby FF win | 38.7% | 2.58 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Halmstad | 9.6% |
| Draw | 17.5% | |
| Hammarby FF | 73.0% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 45.4% |
| Under 2.5 | 54.6% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 41.8% |
| No | 58.2% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 27.0% |
| 12 (either side) | 82.5% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 90.4% | |
| Handicap -1 | Hammarby FF win | 38.7% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 25.4% | |
| Loss | 35.9% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 0-1 | 14.1% |
| 0-2 | 13.8% | |
| 1-1 | 11.1% |
Halmstad vs Hammarby FF stats
Halmstad and Hammarby FF recent form
| LWLLWW | |
| LWWDLW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Halmstad and Hammarby FF going into this match
Halmstad record
- They have won 3 of their 23 league games this season, scoring 0.7 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 10 of 23 matches.
Hammarby FF record
- They have won 13 of their 23 league games this season, scoring 2.1 goals per match.
- They average 2.8 goals per game at home against 1.4 on the road.
- They have kept 9 clean sheets in 23 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 23 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
- 37% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Halmstad vs Hammarby FF head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-22 | Hammarby FF | Halmstad | Allsvenskan | 1-1 |
| 2025-09-28 | Halmstad | Hammarby FF | Allsvenskan | 1-0 |
| 2025-06-28 | Hammarby FF | Halmstad | Allsvenskan | 2-0 |
| 2024-10-05 | Hammarby FF | Halmstad | Allsvenskan | 1-0 |
| 2024-04-25 | Halmstad | Hammarby FF | Allsvenskan | 2-1 |
| 2023-11-12 | Hammarby FF | Halmstad | Allsvenskan | 2-2 |
| 2023-06-04 | Halmstad | Hammarby FF | Allsvenskan | 0-0 |
| 2021-11-28 | Halmstad | Hammarby FF | Allsvenskan | 0-0 |
| 2021-07-04 | Hammarby FF | Halmstad | Allsvenskan | 1-1 |
| 2017-11-05 | Hammarby FF | Halmstad | Allsvenskan | 1-3 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Halmstad vs Hammarby FF odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 8.8%, draw 15.3%, away 75.9%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 10.50 | 6.15 | 1.23 |
| Bet365 | 10.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 |
| BetVictor | 10.50 | 6.00 | 1.20 |
| Betano | 9.25 | 5.90 | 1.26 |
| Betfair | 11.00 | 6.50 | 1.20 |
| Dafabet | 10.00 | 6.60 | 1.25 |
| Marathonbet | 10.75 | 6.15 | 1.22 |
| Pinnacle | 10.82 | 6.85 | 1.24 |
| SBO | 7.91 | 5.42 | 1.21 |
| William Hill | 11.00 | 6.00 | 1.22 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .