Mjallby AIF
vs
Hammarby FF
Garuda Lions Prediction: Hammarby FF
0 β 1 Predicted score Β· 16% model probability
Mjallby AIF vs Hammarby FF overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Mjallby AIF vs Hammarby FF
| Probability | Mjallby AIF | Draw | Hammarby FF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 12.9% | 26.4% | 60.7% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 12.9% | 26.4% | 60.7% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Hammarby FF
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.62 vs 0.62.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Mjallby AIF vs Hammarby FF match preview
Mjallby AIF faces Hammarby FF in an Allsvenskan clash on October 25, 2026. According to our model, Mjallby AIF has a 13% chance of winning, while Hammarby FF is favored with a 61% probability. The most likely scoreline is 0-1, occurring at a rate of 16%. The expected goals for Mjallby AIF stand at 0.62, compared to Hammarby FF's 1.62, indicating a significant disparity in offensive output.
Recent form shows Mjallby AIF with a record of L-W-D-L-L-D, while Hammarby FF has performed slightly better with L-W-W-D-L-W. In their last four encounters, Mjallby AIF has secured three victories against Hammarby FF, who has one win. The confidence grade for this match is C, reflecting a moderate level of certainty in the predictions.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Mjallby AIF and Hammarby FF expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.24
Mjallby AIF and Hammarby FF attack and defence ratings
Mjallby AIF
Hammarby FF
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 25 fixtures
Before and after this match
Mjallby AIF vs Hammarby FF markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Hammarby FF | 60.7% | 1.65 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 61.1% | 1.64 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | No | 61.8% | 1.62 | β | β |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 87.1% | 1.15 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 39.3% | 2.55 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Mjallby AIF | 12.9% |
| Draw | 26.4% | |
| Hammarby FF | 60.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 38.9% |
| Under 2.5 | 61.1% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 38.2% |
| No | 61.8% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 39.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 73.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 87.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | Hammarby FF win | 34.3% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 26.4% | |
| Loss | 39.3% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 0-1 | 16.2% |
| 0-2 | 14.0% | |
| 1-1 | 11.7% |
Mjallby AIF vs Hammarby FF stats
Mjallby AIF and Hammarby FF recent form
| LWDLLD | |
| LWWDLW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Mjallby AIF and Hammarby FF season so far
Mjallby AIF record
- They have won 5 of their 23 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 23 matches.
- They have failed to score in 9 of 23 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- 34% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Hammarby FF record
- They have won 13 of their 23 league games this season, scoring 2.1 goals per match.
- They average 2.8 goals per game at home against 1.4 on the road.
- They have kept 9 clean sheets in 23 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 23 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
- 37% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Mjallby AIF vs Hammarby FF head-to-head
Last 4 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-14 | Mjallby AIF | Hammarby FF | Svenska Cupen | 2-1 |
| 2026-04-04 | Hammarby FF | Mjallby AIF | Allsvenskan | 3-0 |
| 2025-05-22 | Hammarby FF | Mjallby AIF | Allsvenskan | 1-2 |
| 2025-04-18 | Mjallby AIF | Hammarby FF | Allsvenskan | 3-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.