Malmo FF
vs
BK Hacken
0 – 1 Full time
Malmo FF vs BK Hacken overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Malmo FF vs BK Hacken
| Probability | Malmo FF | Draw | BK Hacken |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 35.4% | 29.2% | 35.5% |
| Market | 35.7% | 26.0% | 38.3% |
| Final | 35.6% | 26.8% | 37.6% |
| Edge | -0.3% | +3.2% | -2.9% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Malmo FF and BK Hacken expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.56
Malmo FF and BK Hacken attack and defence ratings
Malmo FF
BK Hacken
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Malmo FF vs BK Hacken: result vs prediction
Malmo FF 0 – 1 BK Hacken
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 24 fixtures
Before and after this match
Malmo FF vs BK Hacken markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | BK Hacken | 37.6% | 2.66 | -2.9% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 52.9% | 1.89 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 53.4% | 1.87 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 73.2% | 1.37 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 64.6% | 1.55 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Malmo FF | 35.6% |
| Draw | 26.8% | |
| BK Hacken | 37.6% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 47.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 52.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 53.4% |
| No | 46.6% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 62.4% |
| 12 (either side) | 73.2% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 64.4% | |
| Handicap -1 | BK Hacken win | 16.2% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 19.3% | |
| Loss | 64.6% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.9% |
| 0-0 | 9.0% | |
| 0-1 | 8.6% |
Malmo FF vs BK Hacken stats
Malmo FF and BK Hacken recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Malmo FF and BK Hacken going into this match
Malmo FF record
- They have won 11 of their 23 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
- They average 2.1 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
- They have kept 8 clean sheets in 23 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 23 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- 44% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
BK Hacken record
- They have won 10 of their 23 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
- They have kept 9 clean sheets in 23 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 23 matches.
- 32% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Malmo FF vs BK Hacken head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-10 | BK Hacken | Malmo FF | Allsvenskan | 3-2 |
| 2025-11-01 | BK Hacken | Malmo FF | Allsvenskan | 1-1 |
| 2025-06-01 | Malmo FF | BK Hacken | Allsvenskan | 3-0 |
| 2025-05-29 | Malmo FF | BK Hacken | Svenska Cupen | 0-0 |
| 2024-09-22 | Malmo FF | BK Hacken | Allsvenskan | 4-0 |
| 2024-05-20 | BK Hacken | Malmo FF | Allsvenskan | 2-2 |
| 2023-11-05 | BK Hacken | Malmo FF | Allsvenskan | 4-2 |
| 2023-05-21 | Malmo FF | BK Hacken | Allsvenskan | 2-2 |
| 2022-10-23 | BK Hacken | Malmo FF | Allsvenskan | 2-1 |
| 2022-05-22 | Malmo FF | BK Hacken | Allsvenskan | 1-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Malmo FF vs BK Hacken odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 35.8%, draw 26.0%, away 38.2%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.60 | 3.58 | 2.43 |
| Bet365 | 2.62 | 3.60 | 2.45 |
| BetVictor | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.38 |
| Betano | 2.57 | 3.55 | 2.52 |
| Betfair | 2.50 | 3.80 | 2.50 |
| Dafabet | 2.60 | 3.70 | 2.50 |
| Marathonbet | 2.60 | 3.58 | 2.43 |
| Pinnacle | 2.70 | 3.76 | 2.46 |
| SBO | 2.35 | 3.28 | 2.38 |
| William Hill | 2.62 | 3.50 | 2.40 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .