Orgryte IS
vs
Gais
4 – 2 Full time
Orgryte IS vs Gais overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Orgryte IS vs Gais
| Probability | Orgryte IS | Draw | Gais |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 19.6% | 25.4% | 55.0% |
| Market | 16.9% | 22.4% | 60.7% |
| Final | 17.6% | 23.1% | 59.3% |
| Edge | +2.8% | +3.0% | -5.7% |
Why Gais
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.79 vs 0.99.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Orgryte IS and Gais expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.78
Orgryte IS and Gais attack and defence ratings
Orgryte IS
Gais
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Orgryte IS vs Gais: result vs prediction
Orgryte IS 4 – 2 Gais
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 24 fixtures
Before and after this match
Orgryte IS vs Gais markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Gais | 59.3% | 1.69 | -5.7% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 52.5% | 1.90 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 53.4% | 1.87 | — | — |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 82.4% | 1.21 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 45.1% | 2.22 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Orgryte IS | 17.6% |
| Draw | 23.1% | |
| Gais | 59.3% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 52.5% |
| Under 2.5 | 47.5% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 53.4% |
| No | 46.6% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 40.7% |
| 12 (either side) | 76.9% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 82.4% | |
| Handicap -1 | Gais win | 31.7% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 23.2% | |
| Loss | 45.1% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.1% |
| 0-1 | 10.0% | |
| 0-2 | 9.9% |
Orgryte IS vs Gais stats
Orgryte IS and Gais recent form
| LLLDLW | |
| LWLDWW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Orgryte IS and Gais going into this match
Orgryte IS record
- They have won 3 of their 23 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- They average 1.5 goals per game at home against 0.7 on the road.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 23 matches.
- They have failed to score in 8 of 23 matches.
- 34% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Gais record
- They have won 8 of their 23 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They have kept 10 clean sheets in 23 matches.
- They have failed to score in 8 of 23 matches.
- 35% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Orgryte IS vs Gais head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-03 | Gais | Orgryte IS | Allsvenskan | 4-0 |
| 2024-03-03 | Gais | Orgryte IS | Svenska Cupen | 3-0 |
| 2023-09-28 | Orgryte IS | Gais | Superettan | 1-4 |
| 2023-06-01 | Gais | Orgryte IS | Superettan | 0-1 |
| 2021-09-29 | Gais | Orgryte IS | Superettan | 2-1 |
| 2021-08-03 | Orgryte IS | Gais | Superettan | 1-0 |
| 2020-09-28 | Orgryte IS | Gais | Superettan | 0-2 |
| 2020-08-22 | Gais | Orgryte IS | Superettan | 0-0 |
| 2019-09-24 | Gais | Orgryte IS | Superettan | 0-0 |
| 2019-06-17 | Orgryte IS | Gais | Superettan | 1-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Orgryte IS vs Gais odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 17.4%, draw 22.4%, away 60.2%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 5.31 | 4.20 | 1.55 |
| Bet365 | 6.00 | 4.10 | 1.53 |
| BetVictor | 5.50 | 4.10 | 1.50 |
| Betano | 4.45 | 3.90 | 1.70 |
| Betfair | 4.75 | 4.20 | 1.62 |
| Dafabet | 4.80 | 4.20 | 1.65 |
| Marathonbet | 5.40 | 4.20 | 1.53 |
| Pinnacle | 5.90 | 4.43 | 1.54 |
| SBO | 4.24 | 3.63 | 1.57 |
| William Hill | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.50 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .