Vasteras SK FK
vs
Mjallby AIF
1 – 0 Full time
| 17′ | Jeppe Kjaer Jensen | ||
| 20′ | Axel Sountonoma Taonsa | ||
| 35′ | Abdelrahman Saidi | ||
| 35′ | Tony Miettinen | ||
| 45′ | Olle LindbergÁki Samuelsen | ||
| 45′ | Jack TagessonFrédéric Nsabiyumva | ||
| 56′ | Abdullah IqbalMads Enggard | ||
| 77′ | Max NielsenLudvig Tidstrand | ||
| 78′ | Mattias HellisdalJonathan Ring | ||
| 78′ | Abdelrahman Saidikarl gunnarsson | ||
| 90′ | Mamadou DiagnePeter Amoran | ||
| 90′ | Ludvig Tidstrand |
Match stats
| 22 | Shots | 11 |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 52 | Possession % | 48 |
| 4 | Corners | 5 |
| 21 | Fouls | 19 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 3 | Saves | 8 |
| 382 | Accurate passes | 310 |
Vasteras SK FK vs Mjallby AIF overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Vasteras SK FK vs Mjallby AIF
| Probability | Vasteras SK FK | Draw | Mjallby AIF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 61.1% | 24.9% | 13.9% |
| Market | 40.2% | 27.1% | 32.7% |
| Final | 45.4% | 26.5% | 28.0% |
| Edge | +20.9% | -2.1% | -18.8% |
Why Vasteras SK FK
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.77 vs 0.73.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
- The market prices Vasteras SK FK below the model: +20.9 percentage points of edge.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Vasteras SK FK and Mjallby AIF expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.50
Vasteras SK FK and Mjallby AIF attack and defence ratings
Vasteras SK FK
Mjallby AIF
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Vasteras SK FK vs Mjallby AIF: result vs prediction
Vasteras SK FK 1 – 0 Mjallby AIF
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 24 fixtures
Before and after this match
Vasteras SK FK vs Mjallby AIF markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Vasteras SK FK | 45.4% | 2.20 | +20.9% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 54.5% | 1.84 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 56.0% | 1.79 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 73.5% | 1.36 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 38.9% | 2.57 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Vasteras SK FK | 45.4% |
| Draw | 26.5% | |
| Mjallby AIF | 28.0% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 45.5% |
| Under 2.5 | 54.5% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 44.0% |
| No | 56.0% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 72.0% |
| 12 (either side) | 73.5% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 54.6% | |
| Handicap -1 | Vasteras SK FK win | 36.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 25.1% | |
| Loss | 38.9% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-0 | 13.5% |
| 2-0 | 12.8% | |
| 1-1 | 11.7% |
Vasteras SK FK vs Mjallby AIF stats
Vasteras SK FK and Mjallby AIF recent form
| LWWLWD | |
| WDLLDD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Vasteras SK FK and Mjallby AIF going into this match
Vasteras SK FK record
- They have won 10 of their 23 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
- They have kept 7 clean sheets in 23 matches.
- They have failed to score in 8 of 23 matches.
Mjallby AIF record
- They have won 5 of their 23 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 23 matches.
- They have failed to score in 9 of 23 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- 34% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Vasteras SK FK vs Mjallby AIF head-to-head
Last 6 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-17 | Mjallby AIF | Vasteras SK FK | Allsvenskan | 0-0 |
| 2024-10-05 | Mjallby AIF | Vasteras SK FK | Allsvenskan | 2-1 |
| 2024-04-25 | Vasteras SK FK | Mjallby AIF | Allsvenskan | 2-1 |
| 2024-02-25 | Mjallby AIF | Vasteras SK FK | Svenska Cupen | 2-0 |
| 2019-10-19 | Vasteras SK FK | Mjallby AIF | Superettan | 2-2 |
| 2019-04-13 | Mjallby AIF | Vasteras SK FK | Superettan | 2-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Vasteras SK FK vs Mjallby AIF odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 40.2%, draw 27.1%, away 32.7%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.32 | 3.48 | 2.84 |
| Bet365 | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.90 |
| BetVictor | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.80 |
| Betano | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.87 |
| Betfair | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.80 |
| Dafabet | 2.41 | 3.50 | 2.85 |
| Marathonbet | 2.30 | 3.48 | 2.83 |
| Pinnacle | 2.40 | 3.46 | 2.97 |
| SBO | 2.23 | 3.13 | 2.61 |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .