Oddevold
vs
IK brage
Garuda Lions Prediction: Oddevold
2 β 1 Predicted score Β· 9% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.88 vs 1.11.
- RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Oddevold vs IK brage overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Oddevold vs IK brage
| Probability | Oddevold | Draw | IK brage |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 73.1% | 15.7% | 11.2% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 73.1% | 15.7% | 11.2% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Oddevold
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.88 vs 1.11.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Oddevold vs IK brage match preview
Oddevold is set to face IK Brage in the Superettan on October 30, 2026. According to our model, Oddevold has a strong probability of winning at 71%, while IK Brage stands at 11%. The expected goals for Oddevold are significantly higher at 2.52 compared to IK Brage's 0.91. The most likely scoreline predicted is a 2-0 victory for Oddevold, with a 10% chance of occurring.
In terms of recent form, Oddevold has recorded three wins, one draw, and two losses in their last six matches, whereas IK Brage has struggled with one win, two draws, and three losses. The head-to-head record shows Oddevold with three wins against IK Brage's zero, indicating a favorable matchup for the home side. The model suggests a 67% probability of over 2.5 goals and a 56% chance that both teams will score.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Oddevold and IK brage expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.99
Oddevold and IK brage attack and defence ratings
Oddevold
IK brage
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 29 fixtures
Before and after this match
Oddevold vs IK brage markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Oddevold | 73.1% | 1.37 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 76.1% | 1.31 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 64.0% | 1.56 | β | β |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 88.8% | 1.13 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Oddevold win | 53.9% | 1.86 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Oddevold | 73.1% |
| Draw | 15.7% | |
| IK brage | 11.2% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 76.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 23.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 64.0% |
| No | 36.0% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 88.8% |
| 12 (either side) | 84.3% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 26.9% | |
| Handicap -1 | Oddevold win | 53.9% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 19.2% | |
| Loss | 26.9% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-1 | 8.5% |
| 3-1 | 8.2% | |
| 2-0 | 7.6% |
Oddevold vs IK brage stats
Oddevold and IK brage recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Oddevold and IK brage season so far
Oddevold record
- They have won 10 of their 27 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
- They have kept 9 clean sheets in 27 matches.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 27 matches.
- 46% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
IK brage record
- They have won 6 of their 27 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
- They average 1.9 goals per game at home against 1.1 on the road.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 27 matches.
- They have failed to score in 7 of 27 matches.
- 45% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Oddevold vs IK brage head-to-head
Last 3 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-12 | IK brage | Oddevold | Superettan | 3-4 |
| 2025-09-13 | Oddevold | IK brage | Superettan | 4-0 |
| 2025-05-18 | IK brage | Oddevold | Superettan | 1-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.