Ostersunds FK
vs
Oddevold
Garuda Lions Prediction: Ostersunds FK
1 – 0 Predicted score · 10% model probability
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Ostersunds FK is the favourite, not a value bet.
Ostersunds FK vs Oddevold overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Ostersunds FK vs Oddevold
| Probability | Ostersunds FK | Draw | Oddevold |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 30.3% | 31.6% | 38.0% |
| Market | 49.8% | 26.9% | 23.3% |
| Final | 44.9% | 28.1% | 27.0% |
| Edge | -4.9% | +1.2% | +3.7% |
Best available price on the pick: 1.98, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -11.1% per unit staked (our 44.9% × 1.98 − 1).
Ostersunds FK vs Oddevold match preview
Ostersunds FK faces Oddevold in a Superettan clash with Ostersunds FK holding a 45% probability of winning, while Oddevold sits at 27%. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 1-0, occurring with a 10% probability. Expected goals for Ostersunds FK are 1.03, compared to Oddevold's 1.18, suggesting a competitive match.
In terms of recent form, Ostersunds FK has recorded one win, two draws, and two losses in their last five matches, while Oddevold has a stronger record with three wins, one loss, and one draw. The head-to-head record over the last five encounters shows Ostersunds FK with one win, one draw, and Oddevold with three victories, highlighting a slight historical advantage for Oddevold.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Ostersunds FK and Oddevold expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.21
Ostersunds FK and Oddevold attack and defence ratings
Ostersunds FK
Oddevold
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 30 fixtures
Before and after this match
Ostersunds FK vs Oddevold markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Ostersunds FK | 44.9% | 2.23 | -4.9% | 1.98 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 62.1% | 1.61 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 54.2% | 1.84 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 73.0% | 1.37 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 69.7% | 1.44 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Ostersunds FK | 44.9% |
| Draw | 28.1% | |
| Oddevold | 27.0% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 37.9% |
| Under 2.5 | 62.1% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 45.8% |
| No | 54.2% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 73.0% |
| 12 (either side) | 71.9% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 55.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | Ostersunds FK win | 12.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 18.3% | |
| Loss | 69.7% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 14.7% |
| 0-0 | 12.3% | |
| 0-1 | 11.7% |
Ostersunds FK vs Oddevold stats
Ostersunds FK and Oddevold recent form
| LWDDDW | |
| WWLWLD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Ostersunds FK and Oddevold season so far
Ostersunds FK record
- They have won 12 of their 29 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They average 1.6 goals per game at home against 1.1 on the road.
- They have kept 9 clean sheets in 29 matches.
- They have failed to score in 7 of 29 matches.
- 38% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Oddevold record
- They have won 12 of their 29 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
- They have kept 10 clean sheets in 29 matches.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 29 matches.
- 46% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Ostersunds FK vs Oddevold head-to-head
Last 5 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | Oddevold | Ostersunds FK | Superettan | 1-0 |
| 2025-10-25 | Oddevold | Ostersunds FK | Superettan | 0-0 |
| 2025-06-14 | Ostersunds FK | Oddevold | Superettan | 1-3 |
| 2024-09-30 | Ostersunds FK | Oddevold | Superettan | 0-2 |
| 2024-05-26 | Oddevold | Ostersunds FK | Superettan | 1-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Ostersunds FK vs Oddevold odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 49.8%, draw 26.9%, away 23.3%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.87 | 3.42 | 3.96 |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.10 |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 3.60 | 4.00 |
| Betano | 1.98 | 3.35 | 3.60 |
| Betfair | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 |
| Dafabet | 1.89 | 3.50 | 3.90 |
| Marathonbet | 1.85 | 3.42 | 3.94 |
| Pinnacle | 1.82 | 3.67 | 4.15 |
| SBO | 1.86 | 3.08 | 3.48 |
| William Hill | 1.83 | 3.30 | 3.80 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
7 snapshots recorded, from .