Ljungskile SK
vs
Landskrona BoIS
Garuda Lions Prediction: Landskrona BoIS
1 – 2 Predicted score · 9% model probability
- WhyBetter recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Landskrona BoIS is the favourite, not a value bet.
Ljungskile SK vs Landskrona BoIS overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Ljungskile SK vs Landskrona BoIS
| Probability | Ljungskile SK | Draw | Landskrona BoIS |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 32.0% | 26.1% | 41.9% |
| Market | 32.0% | 25.9% | 42.1% |
| Final | 32.0% | 26.0% | 42.1% |
| Edge | -0.0% | +0.1% | -0.1% |
Why Landskrona BoIS
- Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Best available price on the pick: 2.37, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -0.3% per unit staked (our 42.1% × 2.37 − 1).
Ljungskile SK vs Landskrona BoIS match preview
Ljungskile SK faces Landskrona BoIS in a Superettan clash, with the probabilities indicating a competitive match. Ljungskile SK has a 32% chance of winning, while Landskrona BoIS is favored at 42%, and a draw stands at 26%. The expected goals are 1.41 for Ljungskile SK and 1.64 for Landskrona BoIS, suggesting a closely contested encounter. The most likely scoreline is 1-2, occurring at a 9% probability.
Recent form shows Ljungskile SK with two draws and two losses in their last five matches, while Landskrona BoIS has been in strong form, winning four of their last five. In their last five head-to-head meetings, Ljungskile SK has secured one win, with Landskrona BoIS winning three times and one match ending in a draw. The model indicates a 59% probability of over 2.5 goals and a 62% chance for both teams to score.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Ljungskile SK and Landskrona BoIS expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.05
Ljungskile SK and Landskrona BoIS attack and defence ratings
Ljungskile SK
Landskrona BoIS
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 30 fixtures
Before and after this match
Ljungskile SK vs Landskrona BoIS markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Landskrona BoIS | 42.1% | 2.38 | -0.1% | 2.37 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 58.7% | 1.70 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 61.9% | 1.61 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 74.0% | 1.35 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 58.1% | 1.72 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Ljungskile SK | 32.0% |
| Draw | 26.0% | |
| Landskrona BoIS | 42.1% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 58.7% |
| Under 2.5 | 41.3% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 61.9% |
| No | 38.1% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 57.9% |
| 12 (either side) | 74.0% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 68.0% | |
| Handicap -1 | Landskrona BoIS win | 22.1% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 19.9% | |
| Loss | 58.1% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.1% |
| 1-2 | 9.0% | |
| 2-1 | 7.7% |
Ljungskile SK vs Landskrona BoIS stats
Ljungskile SK and Landskrona BoIS recent form
| DDWDLL | |
| WDLWWW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Ljungskile SK and Landskrona BoIS season so far
Ljungskile SK record
- They have won 8 of their 29 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 29 matches.
- They have failed to score in 9 of 29 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- 39% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Landskrona BoIS record
- They have won 13 of their 29 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
- They have kept 7 clean sheets in 29 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 29 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
- They have converted 5 of 6 penalties (83%).
- 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Ljungskile SK vs Landskrona BoIS head-to-head
Last 5 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-18 | Landskrona BoIS | Ljungskile SK | Superettan | 1-0 |
| 2019-08-11 | Landskrona BoIS | Ljungskile SK | Ettan - Södra | 1-1 |
| 2019-06-08 | Ljungskile SK | Landskrona BoIS | Ettan - Södra | 3-0 |
| 2017-09-10 | Landskrona BoIS | Ljungskile SK | Ettan - Södra | 2-0 |
| 2017-05-13 | Ljungskile SK | Landskrona BoIS | Ettan - Södra | 1-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Ljungskile SK vs Landskrona BoIS odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 32.0%, draw 25.9%, away 42.1%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.90 | 3.58 | 2.20 |
| Bet365 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.20 |
| BetVictor | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.20 |
| Betano | 2.65 | 3.55 | 2.37 |
| Betfair | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.20 |
| Dafabet | 2.95 | 3.60 | 2.21 |
| Marathonbet | 2.88 | 3.58 | 2.18 |
| Pinnacle | 3.01 | 3.71 | 2.19 |
| SBO | 2.72 | 3.29 | 2.08 |
| William Hill | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.20 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
9 snapshots recorded, from .