Sandviken
vs
United Nordic
Garuda Lions Prediction: Sandviken
2 β 1 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.05 vs 1.19.
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this β Sandviken is the favourite, not a value bet.
Sandviken vs United Nordic overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Sandviken vs United Nordic
| Probability | Sandviken | Draw | United Nordic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 56.1% | 23.1% | 20.8% |
| Market | 53.2% | 23.0% | 23.8% |
| Final | 53.9% | 23.0% | 23.0% |
| Edge | +0.7% | +0.0% | -0.7% |
Why Sandviken
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.05 vs 1.19.
Best available price on the pick: 1.78, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -4.0% per unit staked (our 53.9% Γ 1.78 β 1).
Sandviken vs United Nordic match preview
In the upcoming Superettan match, Sandviken is favored with a 54% probability of winning against United Nordic, who share a 23% chance of victory. The most likely scoreline predicted by the model is 2-1 in favor of Sandviken, with an expected goals tally of 2.05 for Sandviken compared to 1.19 for United Nordic. The model also indicates a 63% likelihood of over 2.5 goals and a 62% chance that both teams will score.
Recent form shows Sandviken with a mixed record of L-W-D-L-W-D, while United Nordic has struggled, recording W-L-W-L-L-D. In their last three encounters, Sandviken has secured 2 wins, while United Nordic has 1 win. The confidence grade for this match is C, reflecting a moderate level of certainty in the predictions.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Sandviken and United Nordic expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.24
Sandviken and United Nordic attack and defence ratings
Sandviken
United Nordic
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 30 fixtures
Before and after this match
Sandviken vs United Nordic markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Sandviken | 53.9% | 1.85 | +0.7% | 1.78 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 62.8% | 1.59 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 61.6% | 1.62 | β | β |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 77.0% | 1.30 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 43.9% | 2.28 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Sandviken | 53.9% |
| Draw | 23.0% | |
| United Nordic | 23.0% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 62.8% |
| Under 2.5 | 37.2% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 61.6% |
| No | 38.4% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 77.0% |
| 12 (either side) | 77.0% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 46.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | Sandviken win | 34.3% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.7% | |
| Loss | 43.9% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 10.5% |
| 2-1 | 9.8% | |
| 2-0 | 8.2% |
Sandviken vs United Nordic stats
Sandviken and United Nordic recent form
| LWDLWD | |
| WLWLLD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Sandviken and United Nordic season so far
Sandviken record
- They have won 10 of their 29 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
- They average 1.9 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
- They have kept 7 clean sheets in 29 matches.
- They have failed to score in 6 of 29 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 4 of 4 penalties (100%).
United Nordic record
- They have won 11 of their 29 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
- They average 1.9 goals per game at home against 1.1 on the road.
- They have kept 6 clean sheets in 29 matches.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 29 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 4 of 4 penalties (100%).
- 40% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Sandviken vs United Nordic head-to-head
Last 3 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-25 | United Nordic | Sandviken | Superettan | 2-1 |
| 2023-08-20 | Sandviken | United Nordic | Ettan - Norra | 3-1 |
| 2023-04-02 | United Nordic | Sandviken | Ettan - Norra | 1-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Sandviken vs United Nordic odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 53.2%, draw 23.0%, away 23.8%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 4.05 | 3.92 |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 3.80 | 3.80 |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 4.10 | 3.90 |
| Betano | 1.67 | 4.15 | 4.10 |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 4.00 | 3.90 |
| Dafabet | 1.77 | 4.00 | 3.90 |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 4.05 | 3.92 |
| Pinnacle | 1.78 | 4.09 | 3.91 |
| SBO | 1.70 | 3.69 | 3.45 |
| William Hill | 1.73 | 3.75 | 3.75 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .