Orebro SK
vs
Osters IF
Garuda Lions Prediction: Orebro SK
2 β 1 Predicted score Β· 8% model probability
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this β Orebro SK is the favourite, not a value bet.
Orebro SK vs Osters IF overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Orebro SK vs Osters IF
| Probability | Orebro SK | Draw | Osters IF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 35.1% | 24.0% | 40.9% |
| Market | 56.3% | 21.5% | 22.1% |
| Final | 51.0% | 22.2% | 26.8% |
| Edge | -5.3% | +0.6% | +4.7% |
Best available price on the pick: 1.70, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -13.3% per unit staked (our 51.0% Γ 1.70 β 1).
Orebro SK vs Osters IF match preview
Orebro SK faces Osters IF in a Superettan clash, with Orebro SK holding a 51% probability of winning according to our model. The most likely scoreline is projected to be 2-1, occurring at an 8% likelihood. Both teams are expected to be competitive, with expected goals of 1.68 for Orebro SK and 1.82 for Osters IF.
Recent form shows Orebro SK with a mixed record of L-W-D-D-L-D, while Osters IF has been more consistent with three wins in their last six matches. In their last eight encounters, Orebro SK has secured 1 win, while Osters IF has 3 wins and there have been 4 draws. The confidence grade for this match is C, indicating a moderate level of certainty in the predictions.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Orebro SK and Osters IF expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.51
Orebro SK and Osters IF attack and defence ratings
Orebro SK
Osters IF
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 30 fixtures
Before and after this match
Orebro SK vs Osters IF markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Orebro SK | 51.0% | 1.96 | -5.3% | 1.70 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 68.0% | 1.47 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 69.2% | 1.45 | β | β |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 77.8% | 1.28 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 64.9% | 1.54 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Orebro SK | 51.0% |
| Draw | 22.2% | |
| Osters IF | 26.8% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 68.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 32.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 69.2% |
| No | 30.8% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 73.2% |
| 12 (either side) | 77.8% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 49.0% | |
| Handicap -1 | Orebro SK win | 18.1% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 17.0% | |
| Loss | 64.9% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 10.1% |
| 1-2 | 8.4% | |
| 2-1 | 7.7% |
Orebro SK vs Osters IF stats
Orebro SK and Osters IF recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Orebro SK and Osters IF season so far
Orebro SK record
- They have won 6 of their 29 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- They have kept 7 clean sheets in 29 matches.
- They have failed to score in 7 of 29 matches.
- 30% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Osters IF record
- They have won 14 of their 29 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
- They have kept 8 clean sheets in 29 matches.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 29 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
Orebro SK vs Osters IF head-to-head
Last 8 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-11 | Osters IF | Orebro SK | Superettan | 0-0 |
| 2026-02-21 | Osters IF | Orebro SK | Svenska Cupen | 3-3 |
| 2024-10-27 | Orebro SK | Osters IF | Superettan | 0-1 |
| 2024-04-16 | Osters IF | Orebro SK | Superettan | 2-0 |
| 2023-10-07 | Osters IF | Orebro SK | Superettan | 3-0 |
| 2023-07-07 | Orebro SK | Osters IF | Superettan | 1-1 |
| 2022-08-16 | Osters IF | Orebro SK | Superettan | 1-1 |
| 2022-05-14 | Orebro SK | Osters IF | Superettan | 2-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Orebro SK vs Osters IF odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 56.3%, draw 21.5%, away 22.1%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 4.33 | 4.23 |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 4.10 | 4.20 |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 4.33 | 4.20 |
| Betano | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.15 |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 4.40 | 4.20 |
| Dafabet | 1.67 | 4.30 | 4.20 |
| Marathonbet | 1.62 | 4.33 | 4.20 |
| Pinnacle | 1.65 | 4.50 | 4.27 |
| SBO | 1.61 | 3.89 | 3.67 |
| William Hill | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
9 snapshots recorded, from .