Osters IF
vs
Oddevold
3 – 1 Full time
Osters IF vs Oddevold overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Osters IF vs Oddevold
| Probability | Osters IF | Draw | Oddevold |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 34.7% | 28.5% | 36.9% |
| Market | 32.0% | 25.2% | 42.8% |
| Final | 32.6% | 26.0% | 41.3% |
| Edge | +2.7% | +3.2% | -5.9% |
Why Oddevold
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Osters IF and Oddevold expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.67
Osters IF and Oddevold attack and defence ratings
Osters IF
Oddevold
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Osters IF vs Oddevold: result vs prediction
Osters IF 3 – 1 Oddevold
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 27 fixtures
Before and after this match
Osters IF vs Oddevold markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Oddevold | 41.3% | 2.42 | -5.9% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 50.1% | 1.99 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 55.5% | 1.80 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 74.0% | 1.35 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 63.2% | 1.58 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Osters IF | 32.6% |
| Draw | 26.0% | |
| Oddevold | 41.3% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 49.9% |
| Under 2.5 | 50.1% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 55.5% |
| No | 44.5% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 58.7% |
| 12 (either side) | 74.0% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 67.4% | |
| Handicap -1 | Oddevold win | 17.3% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 19.4% | |
| Loss | 63.2% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.6% |
| 1-2 | 8.4% | |
| 0-1 | 8.2% |
Osters IF vs Oddevold stats
Osters IF and Oddevold recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Osters IF and Oddevold going into this match
Osters IF record
- They have won 11 of their 26 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
- They have kept 7 clean sheets in 26 matches.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 26 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
Oddevold record
- They have won 10 of their 26 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
- They have kept 9 clean sheets in 26 matches.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 26 matches.
- 50% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Osters IF vs Oddevold head-to-head
Last 5 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-20 | Oddevold | Osters IF | Superettan | 1-2 |
| 2024-10-06 | Oddevold | Osters IF | Superettan | 1-1 |
| 2024-05-10 | Osters IF | Oddevold | Superettan | 3-0 |
| 2016-10-08 | Osters IF | Oddevold | Ettan - Södra | 1-1 |
| 2016-05-29 | Oddevold | Osters IF | Ettan - Södra | 0-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Osters IF vs Oddevold odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 32.1%, draw 25.4%, away 42.6%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.86 | 3.65 | 2.19 |
| Bet365 | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.15 |
| BetVictor | 2.90 | 3.70 | 2.15 |
| Betano | 2.87 | 3.50 | 2.25 |
| Betfair | 2.80 | 3.75 | 2.25 |
| Dafabet | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.25 |
| Marathonbet | 2.84 | 3.65 | 2.17 |
| Pinnacle | 3.11 | 3.83 | 2.15 |
| SBO | 2.72 | 3.23 | 2.11 |
| William Hill | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.10 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .