Superettan Β· Β·Matchday 27

United Nordic vs Norrby IF

Garuda Lions Prediction: Norrby IF

0 – 1 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability

Sodertalje Fotbollsarena, SodertaljeReferee: Max Persson

United Nordic 35%
Draw 27%
Norrby IF 38%

Confidence: Low  Β·  blended with market odds

Chance Norrby IF wins
38%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
90%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
50%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
0 – 1
10% of simulated outcomes

United Nordic vs Norrby IF overview

Garuda Lions analysis: United Nordic vs Norrby IF

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityUnited NordicDrawNorrby IF
Model31.0%30.2%38.8%
Market36.4%25.3%38.2%
Final35.1%26.6%38.4%
Edge-5.4%+4.9%+0.5%

Confidence: Low

Best available price on the pick: 2.67, recorded β€” the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.

United Nordic vs Norrby IF match preview

United Nordic faces Norrby IF in their upcoming Superettan match, with the probabilities indicating a competitive encounter. According to our model, United Nordic has a 35% chance of winning, while Norrby IF stands at 39%, and a draw is estimated at 27%. The expected goals suggest a slight edge for Norrby IF at 1.28 compared to United Nordic's 1.11. The most likely scoreline predicted is 0-1, occurring at a rate of 10%.

In terms of recent form, United Nordic has recorded two losses, one draw, one win, and two losses in their last six matches, while Norrby IF has struggled with one win, one draw, and four losses. The probability of over 2.5 goals is 43%, and both teams are expected to score 50% of the time. The confidence grade for this match is C, indicating moderate uncertainty.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

United Nordic ↓ / Norrby IF β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 10% 10% 7% 1 9% 14% 8% 2 7% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 90%
2+ goals 70%
3+ goals 43%
No goals 10%

United Nordic and Norrby IF expected goals

United Nordic 1.12
Norrby IF 1.28

Total expected goals: 2.39

United Nordic and Norrby IF attack and defence ratings

United Nordic

Attack 0.90 -10%
Defence 1.20 +20%

Norrby IF

Attack 0.82 -18%
Defence 0.79 -21%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 27 fixtures

Superettan

Before and after this match

United Nordic vs Norrby IF markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Norrby IF 38.4% 2.61 +0.5% 2.67
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 57.2% 1.75 β€” β€”
Both teams to score No 50.2% 1.99 β€” β€”
Double chance 12 (either side) 73.4% 1.36 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 61.2% 1.63 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2United Nordic35.1%
Draw26.6%
Norrby IF38.4%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.542.8%
Under 2.557.2%
Both teams to scoreYes49.8%
No50.2%
Double chance1X (home or draw)61.6%
12 (either side)73.4%
X2 (draw or away)64.9%
Handicap -1Norrby IF win17.9%
Push (exactly one goal)20.9%
Loss61.2%
Correct score (top 3)1-114.3%
0-010.5%
0-110.4%

United Nordic vs Norrby IF stats

United Nordic and Norrby IF recent form

newest first
United Nordic LLDLWL
Norrby IF WDLLLL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

United Nordic and Norrby IF season so far

league record

United Nordic record

  • They have won 9 of their 26 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
  • They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
  • They have kept 6 clean sheets in 26 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 26 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 4 of 4 penalties (100%).
  • 45% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Norrby IF record

  • They have won 5 of their 26 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They average 1.5 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
  • They have kept 5 clean sheets in 26 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 8 of 26 matches.
  • 40% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

United Nordic vs Norrby IF head-to-head

Last 1 meetings

0United Nordic wins 1Draws 0Norrby IF wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-06-21Norrby IFUnited NordicSuperettan0-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

United Nordic vs Norrby IF odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 36.0%, draw 25.5%, away 38.5%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.28 3.66 2.67
Bet365 2.55 3.30 2.35
BetVictor 2.55 3.60 2.45
Betano 2.57 3.55 2.42
Betfair 2.60 3.80 2.40
Dafabet 2.65 3.60 2.36
Marathonbet 2.28 3.66 2.67
Pinnacle 2.59 4.10 2.36
SBO 2.54 3.28 2.21
William Hill 2.50 3.40 2.30

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.52 β–² +0.32
X 3.63 β–Ό -0.10
2 2.41 β–Ό -0.39

12 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 2 Norrby IF Predicted score 0 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now