Sandviken
vs
Ostersunds FK
0 – 0 Full time
| 30′ | Emil Özkan | ||
| 40′ | Nils Kasper Zidane·Harletun | ||
| 60′ | Wilhelm Nilsson | ||
| 60′ | Curtis EdwardsMolls Donald Ntchamda | ||
| 60′ | Abel William·StensrudMario Palomino | ||
| 66′ | Karl BohmChristian Wagner | ||
| 71′ | Mohammed Sadat AbubakariNino Geiger | ||
| 71′ | Daniel BergmanYabets yaya yaliso | ||
| 81′ | Yannick AdjoumaniJonathan westerberg | ||
| 86′ | Victor BackmanLiam vabo | ||
| 86′ | Nils Kasper Zidane·HarletunNicholas Vainio | ||
| 87′ | Mario Palomino | ||
| 90′ | Emil ÖzkanLuka Bozickovic |
Match stats
| 2 | Shots | 6 |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 54 | Possession % | 46 |
| 3 | Corners | 8 |
Sandviken vs Ostersunds FK overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Sandviken vs Ostersunds FK
| Probability | Sandviken | Draw | Ostersunds FK |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 32.8% | 34.0% | 33.2% |
| Market | 29.7% | 27.9% | 42.3% |
| Final | 30.5% | 29.4% | 40.0% |
| Edge | +3.1% | +6.1% | -9.2% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Sandviken and Ostersunds FK expected goals
Total expected goals: 1.95
Sandviken and Ostersunds FK attack and defence ratings
Sandviken
Ostersunds FK
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Sandviken vs Ostersunds FK: result vs prediction
Sandviken 0 – 0 Ostersunds FK
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 27 fixtures
Before and after this match
Sandviken vs Ostersunds FK markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Ostersunds FK | 40.0% | 2.50 | -9.2% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 68.9% | 1.45 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 59.8% | 1.67 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 70.6% | 1.42 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 66.9% | 1.49 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Sandviken | 30.5% |
| Draw | 29.4% | |
| Ostersunds FK | 40.0% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 31.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 68.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 40.2% |
| No | 59.8% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 60.0% |
| 12 (either side) | 70.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 69.5% | |
| Handicap -1 | Ostersunds FK win | 12.8% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.3% | |
| Loss | 66.9% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 0-0 | 15.5% |
| 1-1 | 14.9% | |
| 0-1 | 12.5% |
Sandviken vs Ostersunds FK stats
Sandviken and Ostersunds FK recent form
| LWDLWD | |
| DDWDWD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Sandviken and Ostersunds FK going into this match
Sandviken record
- They have won 9 of their 26 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
- They average 2.1 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 26 matches.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 26 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 4 of 4 penalties (100%).
- 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Ostersunds FK record
- They have won 11 of their 26 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They have kept 8 clean sheets in 26 matches.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 26 matches.
- 39% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Sandviken vs Ostersunds FK head-to-head
Last 5 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | Ostersunds FK | Sandviken | Superettan | 2-1 |
| 2025-11-08 | Sandviken | Ostersunds FK | Superettan | 5-0 |
| 2025-05-17 | Ostersunds FK | Sandviken | Superettan | 2-2 |
| 2024-10-05 | Sandviken | Ostersunds FK | Superettan | 3-1 |
| 2024-06-01 | Ostersunds FK | Sandviken | Superettan | 0-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Sandviken vs Ostersunds FK odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 30.2%, draw 27.9%, away 41.9%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.12 | 3.35 | 2.17 |
| Bet365 | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.20 |
| BetVictor | 3.13 | 3.30 | 2.20 |
| Betano | 2.95 | 3.20 | 2.32 |
| Betfair | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 |
| Dafabet | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.32 |
| Marathonbet | 3.10 | 3.35 | 2.15 |
| Pinnacle | 3.32 | 3.33 | 2.24 |
| SBO | 2.83 | 3.01 | 2.15 |
| William Hill | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.15 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .