Falkenbergs FF
vs
Landskrona BoIS
4 – 3 Full time
| 8′ | albin andersson | ||
| 12′ | Alexander Salo | ||
| 24′ | Amr Kaddoura | ||
| 24′ | Kevin Jensen | ||
| 28′ | Hampus Källström | ||
| 30′ | Andreas Murbeck | ||
| 33′ | Hampus Källström | ||
| 46′ | Zakaria LoukiliEdi Sylisufaj | ||
| 46′ | Kevin JensenEmmanuel Moungam | ||
| 46′ | Mathias AndreasenEnes Hebibovic | ||
| 58′ | Edi Sylisufaj | ||
| 60′ | Tobias·Karlsson | ||
| 77′ | Ayo Rupia-EllisTim·Stalheden | ||
| 77′ | Argjend MiftariNoel Hansson | ||
| 77′ | Lassina SangaréNils Bertilsson | ||
| 81′ | Alexander Salo | ||
| 87′ | Linus BorgströmG. Alexandersson | ||
| 87′ | Oskar Lindberglion beqiri | ||
| 87′ | kota sakuraiSalomo Ojala |
Match stats
| 15 | Shots | 13 |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 39 | Possession % | 61 |
| 4 | Corners | 12 |
Falkenbergs FF vs Landskrona BoIS overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Falkenbergs FF vs Landskrona BoIS
| Probability | Falkenbergs FF | Draw | Landskrona BoIS |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 38.6% | 27.0% | 34.4% |
| Market | 38.1% | 27.1% | 34.9% |
| Final | 38.2% | 27.0% | 34.8% |
| Edge | +0.5% | -0.1% | -0.4% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Falkenbergs FF and Landskrona BoIS expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.91
Falkenbergs FF and Landskrona BoIS attack and defence ratings
Falkenbergs FF
Landskrona BoIS
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Falkenbergs FF vs Landskrona BoIS: result vs prediction
Falkenbergs FF 4 – 3 Landskrona BoIS
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 27 fixtures
Before and after this match
Falkenbergs FF vs Landskrona BoIS markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Falkenbergs FF | 38.2% | 2.62 | +0.5% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 55.7% | 1.80 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 59.9% | 1.67 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 73.0% | 1.37 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 61.3% | 1.63 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Falkenbergs FF | 38.2% |
| Draw | 27.0% | |
| Landskrona BoIS | 34.8% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 55.7% |
| Under 2.5 | 44.3% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 59.9% |
| No | 40.1% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 65.2% |
| 12 (either side) | 73.0% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 61.8% | |
| Handicap -1 | Falkenbergs FF win | 19.3% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 19.3% | |
| Loss | 61.3% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.7% |
| 2-1 | 8.6% | |
| 1-2 | 8.1% |
Falkenbergs FF vs Landskrona BoIS stats
Falkenbergs FF and Landskrona BoIS recent form
| WDWWLW | |
| WWWLWD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Falkenbergs FF and Landskrona BoIS going into this match
Falkenbergs FF record
- They have won 14 of their 26 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
- They average 2.2 goals per game on the road against 1.5 at home.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 26 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 4 of 4 penalties (100%).
- 41% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Landskrona BoIS record
- They have won 12 of their 26 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
- They have kept 7 clean sheets in 26 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 26 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
- They have converted 5 of 6 penalties (83%).
- 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Falkenbergs FF vs Landskrona BoIS head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-11 | Falkenbergs FF | Landskrona BoIS | Friendlies Clubs | 1-2 |
| 2026-04-12 | Landskrona BoIS | Falkenbergs FF | Superettan | 1-2 |
| 2026-03-21 | Falkenbergs FF | Landskrona BoIS | Friendlies Clubs | 4-1 |
| 2026-03-03 | Landskrona BoIS | Falkenbergs FF | Friendlies Clubs | 3-3 |
| 2025-07-27 | Falkenbergs FF | Landskrona BoIS | Superettan | 1-1 |
| 2025-05-26 | Landskrona BoIS | Falkenbergs FF | Superettan | 0-3 |
| 2025-02-01 | Landskrona BoIS | Falkenbergs FF | Friendlies Clubs | 0-4 |
| 2024-08-22 | Falkenbergs FF | Landskrona BoIS | Svenska Cupen | 0-2 |
| 2021-09-29 | Falkenbergs FF | Landskrona BoIS | Superettan | 2-1 |
| 2021-05-18 | Landskrona BoIS | Falkenbergs FF | Superettan | 2-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Falkenbergs FF vs Landskrona BoIS odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 37.7%, draw 27.1%, away 35.2%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.43 | 3.44 | 2.61 |
| Bet365 | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.50 |
| BetVictor | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.70 |
| Betano | 2.50 | 3.35 | 2.62 |
| Betfair | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.60 |
| Dafabet | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.65 |
| Marathonbet | 2.43 | 3.44 | 2.61 |
| Pinnacle | 2.45 | 3.47 | 2.84 |
| SBO | 2.38 | 3.06 | 2.48 |
| William Hill | 2.38 | 3.10 | 2.70 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .