Nyva Ternopil
vs
Polissya II
4 – 2 Full time
Nyva Ternopil vs Polissya II overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Nyva Ternopil vs Polissya II
| Probability | Nyva Ternopil | Draw | Polissya II |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 61.8% | 22.6% | 15.6% |
| Market | 53.4% | 25.9% | 20.7% |
| Final | 55.5% | 25.1% | 19.5% |
| Edge | +2.1% | -0.8% | -1.3% |
Why Nyva Ternopil
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.04 vs 0.94.
- Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
- The market prices Nyva Ternopil below our published probability: +2.1 percentage points of edge.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Nyva Ternopil and Polissya II expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.98
Nyva Ternopil and Polissya II attack and defence ratings
Nyva Ternopil
Polissya II
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Nyva Ternopil vs Polissya II: result vs prediction
Nyva Ternopil 4 – 2 Polissya II
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 15 fixtures
Before and after this match
Nyva Ternopil vs Polissya II markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Nyva Ternopil | 55.5% | 1.80 | +2.1% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 57.4% | 1.74 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 54.1% | 1.85 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 80.5% | 1.24 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Nyva Ternopil win | 38.8% | 2.58 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Nyva Ternopil | 55.5% |
| Draw | 25.1% | |
| Polissya II | 19.5% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 57.4% |
| Under 2.5 | 42.6% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 54.1% |
| No | 45.9% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 80.5% |
| 12 (either side) | 74.9% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 44.5% | |
| Handicap -1 | Nyva Ternopil win | 38.8% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 23.1% | |
| Loss | 38.1% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 10.7% |
| 2-0 | 10.5% | |
| 2-1 | 9.9% |
Nyva Ternopil vs Polissya II stats
Nyva Ternopil and Polissya II recent form
| DWDWDD | |
| DLDLDL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Nyva Ternopil and Polissya II going into this match
Nyva Ternopil record
- They have won 4 of their 14 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 1.0 on the road.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 14 matches.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 14 matches.
- 36% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Polissya II record
- They have won 1 of their 14 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 14 matches.
- They have converted 2 of 4 penalties (50%).
Nyva Ternopil vs Polissya II head-to-head
No recent meetings on record
Nyva Ternopil vs Polissya II odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 53.4%, draw 25.9%, away 20.7%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 3.47 | 4.43 |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.33 |
| Betano | 1.70 | 3.45 | 4.35 |
| Betfair | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.33 |
| Dafabet | 1.73 | 3.65 | 4.40 |
| Marathonbet | 1.62 | 3.52 | 4.55 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
5 snapshots recorded, from .