Polissya II
vs
SK Poltava
Garuda Lions Prediction: SK Poltava
1 β 2 Predicted score Β· 9% model probability
Polissya II vs SK Poltava overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Polissya II vs SK Poltava
| Probability | Polissya II | Draw | SK Poltava |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 19.5% | 19.5% | 61.0% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 19.5% | 19.5% | 61.0% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why SK Poltava
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.54 vs 1.42.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Polissya II vs SK Poltava match preview
In the upcoming match between Polissya II and SK Poltava, the model indicates a significant advantage for SK Poltava, assigning them a 61% probability of winning compared to Polissya II's 19%. The expected goals for the teams are 1.42 for Polissya II and 2.54 for SK Poltava, suggesting a strong offensive performance from the visitors. The most likely scoreline predicted is 1-2, occurring at a rate of 9%.
Both teams are expected to contribute to the scoreline, with a 71% probability of both teams scoring. Additionally, there is a high likelihood of over 2.5 goals, estimated at 76%. Polissya II's recent form shows a mix of results, while SK Poltava has experienced fluctuations in performance, with a recent record of W-L-W-L-W-L.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Polissya II and SK Poltava expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.96
Polissya II and SK Poltava attack and defence ratings
Polissya II
SK Poltava
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 13 fixtures
Before and after this match
Polissya II vs SK Poltava markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | SK Poltava | 61.0% | 1.64 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 75.6% | 1.32 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 70.6% | 1.42 | β | β |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 80.5% | 1.24 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | SK Poltava win | 41.0% | 2.44 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Polissya II | 19.5% |
| Draw | 19.5% | |
| SK Poltava | 61.0% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 75.6% |
| Under 2.5 | 24.4% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 70.6% |
| No | 29.4% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 39.0% |
| 12 (either side) | 80.5% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 80.5% | |
| Handicap -1 | SK Poltava win | 41.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.0% | |
| Loss | 39.0% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-2 | 8.7% |
| 1-1 | 7.6% | |
| 1-3 | 7.4% |
Polissya II vs SK Poltava stats
Polissya II and SK Poltava recent form
| LDLLWD | |
| WLWLWL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Polissya II and SK Poltava season so far
Polissya II record
- They have won 1 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
- They have converted 1 of 3 penalties (33%).
SK Poltava record
- They have won 5 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
- They have kept 6 clean sheets in 11 matches.
- 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.