Persha Liga Β· Β·Matchday 16

Prykarpattia vs Kolos Kovalivka II

Garuda Lions Prediction: Prykarpattia

1 – 0 Predicted score Β· 12% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.48 vs 0.91.
  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.

MCS Rukh, Ivano-Frankivsk

Prykarpattia 49%
Draw 29%
Kolos Kovalivka II 22%

Confidence: Low  Β·  model-only, no market odds

Chance Prykarpattia wins
49%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
90%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
47%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 0
12% of simulated outcomes

Prykarpattia vs Kolos Kovalivka II overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Prykarpattia vs Kolos Kovalivka II

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityPrykarpattiaDrawKolos Kovalivka II
Model49.2%28.8%22.0%
Marketβ€”β€”β€”
Final49.2%28.8%22.0%
Edgeβ€”β€”β€”

Confidence: Low

Why Prykarpattia

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.48 vs 0.91.

Prykarpattia vs Kolos Kovalivka II match preview

Prykarpattia faces Kolos Kovalivka II in an upcoming Persha Liga match, with the model giving Prykarpattia a 49% chance of winning, while Kolos Kovalivka II has a 22% probability of victory. The most likely scoreline predicted is 1-0 in favor of Prykarpattia, occurring with a 12% likelihood. The expected goals for Prykarpattia stand at 1.48, compared to 0.91 for Kolos Kovalivka II.

In terms of recent form, Prykarpattia has struggled with five consecutive matches without a win, recording four losses and one draw. Kolos Kovalivka II has also had a tough run, with four losses and one draw in their last five matches, but managed to secure one win recently. Both teams have a 47% chance of scoring, and the model suggests a 43% likelihood of over 2.5 goals in the match.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Prykarpattia ↓ / Kolos Kovalivk β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 10% 7% 1 12% 14% 2 10% 9% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 90%
2+ goals 70%
3+ goals 43%
No goals 10%

Prykarpattia and Kolos Kovalivka II expected goals

Prykarpattia 1.48
Kolos Kovalivka II 0.91

Total expected goals: 2.39

Prykarpattia and Kolos Kovalivka II attack and defence ratings

Prykarpattia

Attack 0.75 -25%
Defence 1.15 +15%

Kolos Kovalivka II

Attack 0.74 -26%
Defence 1.49 +49%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Before and after this match

Prykarpattia vs Kolos Kovalivka II markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Prykarpattia 49.2% 2.03 β€” β€”
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 57.2% 1.75 β€” β€”
Both teams to score No 52.6% 1.90 β€” β€”
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 78.0% 1.28 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 50.8% 1.97 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Prykarpattia49.2%
Draw28.8%
Kolos Kovalivka II22.0%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.542.8%
Under 2.557.2%
Both teams to scoreYes47.4%
No52.6%
Double chance1X (home or draw)78.0%
12 (either side)71.2%
X2 (draw or away)50.8%
Handicap -1Prykarpattia win25.5%
Push (exactly one goal)23.7%
Loss50.8%
Correct score (top 3)1-113.6%
1-012.3%
0-010.4%

Prykarpattia vs Kolos Kovalivka II stats

Prykarpattia and Kolos Kovalivka II recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Prykarpattia and Kolos Kovalivka II season so far

league record

Prykarpattia record

  • They have won 4 of their 14 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 14 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 6 of 14 matches.
  • 40% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Kolos Kovalivka II record

  • They have won 4 of their 14 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 14 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 7 of 14 matches.

Prykarpattia vs Kolos Kovalivka II head-to-head

Last 1 meetings

0Prykarpattia wins 0Draws 1Kolos Kovalivka II wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-07-26Kolos Kovalivka IIPrykarpattiaPersha Liga1-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Prykarpattia vs Kolos Kovalivka II odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 1 Prykarpattia Predicted score 1 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now