Ukraine Premier League Β· Β·Matchday 12

Kudrivka vs Chornomorets

Garuda Lions Prediction: Chornomorets

1 – 2 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.89 vs 1.07.
  • RiskGrade C: weaker evidence β€” both clubs are rated on goals scored and conceded, not on the chances they created.

Obolon Arena, KyivReferee: Klim Zabroda

Kudrivka 32%
Draw 27%
Chornomorets 41%

Confidence: Low  Β·  blended with market odds

Chance Chornomorets wins
41%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
94%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
57%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 2
10% of simulated outcomes

Kudrivka vs Chornomorets overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Kudrivka vs Chornomorets

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityKudrivkaDrawChornomorets
Model20.0%24.4%55.6%
Market36.0%28.4%35.6%
Final32.0%27.4%40.6%
Edge-4.0%-1.0%+5.0%

Confidence: Low Β· Edge = Final minus Market

Why Chornomorets

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.89 vs 1.07.
  • The market prices Chornomorets below our published probability: +5.0 percentage points of edge.

Best available price on the pick: 2.68, recorded β€” the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: +8.8% per unit staked (our 40.6% Γ— 2.68 βˆ’ 1).

Kudrivka vs Chornomorets match preview

Kudrivka faces Chornomorets in the Ukraine Premier League with a predicted outcome leaning slightly towards the visitors. Kudrivka has a 36% chance of winning, while Chornomorets holds a 38% probability. The most likely scoreline from the model suggests a 1-2 victory for Chornomorets, which aligns with their expected goals of 1.90 compared to Kudrivka's 1.06.

Both teams show a tendency for goals, with a 57% likelihood of over 2.5 goals and a similar probability for both teams to score. Kudrivka's recent form has been challenging, with five losses in their last six matches, while Chornomorets has experienced mixed results, including a recent win and a draw. The confidence grade for this match is C, indicating moderate uncertainty in the predictions.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Kudrivka ↓ / Chornomorets β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 6% 9% 9% 6% 1 12% 10% 6% 2 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 94%
2+ goals 81%
3+ goals 57%
No goals 6%

Kudrivka and Chornomorets expected goals

Kudrivka 1.07
Chornomorets 1.89

Total expected goals: 2.96

Kudrivka and Chornomorets attack and defence ratings

Kudrivka

Attack 0.92 -8%
Defence 1.77 +77%

Chornomorets

Attack 0.89 -11%
Defence 0.88 -12%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 12 fixtures

Ukraine Premier League

Before and after this match

Kudrivka vs Chornomorets markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Chornomorets 40.6% 2.46 +5.0% 2.68
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 56.8% 1.76 β€” β€”
Both teams to score Yes 56.8% 1.76 β€” β€”
Double chance 12 (either side) 72.6% 1.38 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 44.4% 2.25 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Kudrivka32.0%
Draw27.4%
Chornomorets40.6%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.556.8%
Under 2.543.2%
Both teams to scoreYes56.8%
No43.2%
Double chance1X (home or draw)59.4%
12 (either side)72.6%
X2 (draw or away)68.0%
Handicap -1Chornomorets win33.0%
Push (exactly one goal)22.6%
Loss44.4%
Correct score (top 3)1-111.5%
1-29.9%
0-29.3%

Kudrivka vs Chornomorets stats

Kudrivka and Chornomorets recent form

newest first
Kudrivka LLWLLL
Chornomorets WDLLDL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Kudrivka and Chornomorets season so far

league record

Kudrivka record

  • They have won 1 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • They average 1.5 goals per game at home against 0.7 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 11 matches.

Chornomorets record

  • They have won 2 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 10 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 10 matches.
  • 38% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Kudrivka vs Chornomorets head-to-head

No recent meetings on record

Our head-to-head history covers these clubs' top-flight matches from 2014 onwards β€” these two simply haven't crossed paths in that window (newly promoted sides and cross-division pairings are the usual reason). The prediction doesn't rely on H2H: it is built from each team's current expected-goals ratings.

Kudrivka vs Chornomorets odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 36.0%, draw 28.4%, away 35.6%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.65 3.37 2.65
Bet365 2.40 3.25 2.50
Betano 2.60 3.20 2.55
Betfair 2.45 3.25 2.55
Dafabet 2.60 3.35 2.60
Marathonbet 2.54 3.12 2.68
Pinnacle 2.61 3.31 2.59
William Hill 2.50 3.10 2.62

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.57 β–² +0.33
X 3.25 β–Ό -0.12
2 2.59 β–Ό -0.37

10 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 2 Chornomorets Predicted score 1 – 2 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now