Zorya Luhansk
vs
LNZ Cherkasy
Garuda Lions Prediction: LNZ Cherkasy
0 β 1 Predicted score Β· 14% model probability
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this β LNZ Cherkasy is the favourite, not a value bet.
Zorya Luhansk vs LNZ Cherkasy overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Zorya Luhansk vs LNZ Cherkasy
| Probability | Zorya Luhansk | Draw | LNZ Cherkasy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 31.5% | 36.7% | 31.8% |
| Market | 30.9% | 30.8% | 38.3% |
| Final | 31.0% | 32.3% | 36.7% |
| Edge | +0.2% | +1.5% | -1.6% |
Best available price on the pick: 2.51, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -7.9% per unit staked (our 36.7% Γ 2.51 β 1).
Zorya Luhansk vs LNZ Cherkasy match preview
Zorya Luhansk faces LNZ Cherkasy in a closely contested matchup, with probabilities indicating a 32% chance of a Zorya win, a 31% chance of a draw, and a 37% likelihood of an LNZ victory. The most likely scoreline, according to our model, is 0-1, with a 14% probability. Both teams' expected goals are nearly equal, with Zorya at 0.84 and LNZ at 0.86, suggesting a tight game.
Recent form shows Zorya Luhansk with two wins, two draws, and one loss in their last five matches, while LNZ Cherkasy has a record of two wins, two draws, and one loss. In their last two encounters, Zorya has not secured a win, with one draw and one loss against LNZ. The confidence grade for this prediction is C.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Zorya Luhansk and LNZ Cherkasy expected goals
Total expected goals: 1.70
Zorya Luhansk and LNZ Cherkasy attack and defence ratings
Zorya Luhansk
LNZ Cherkasy
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 12 fixtures
Before and after this match
Zorya Luhansk vs LNZ Cherkasy markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | LNZ Cherkasy | 36.7% | 2.73 | -1.6% | 2.51 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 75.8% | 1.32 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | No | 66.0% | 1.52 | β | β |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 69.0% | 1.45 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 68.2% | 1.47 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Zorya Luhansk | 31.0% |
| Draw | 32.3% | |
| LNZ Cherkasy | 36.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 24.2% |
| Under 2.5 | 75.8% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 34.0% |
| No | 66.0% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 63.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 67.7% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 69.0% | |
| Handicap -1 | LNZ Cherkasy win | 11.2% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.6% | |
| Loss | 68.2% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 0-0 | 19.7% |
| 1-1 | 14.5% | |
| 0-1 | 14.3% |
Zorya Luhansk vs LNZ Cherkasy stats
Zorya Luhansk and LNZ Cherkasy recent form
| WDWWLD | |
| DWWLWD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Zorya Luhansk and LNZ Cherkasy season so far
Zorya Luhansk record
- They have won 4 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 10 matches.
- 50% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
LNZ Cherkasy record
- They have won 4 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
- They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 0.5 on the road.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 10 matches.
- They have failed to score in 6 of 10 matches.
Zorya Luhansk vs LNZ Cherkasy head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-13 | LNZ Cherkasy | Zorya Luhansk | Ukraine Premier League | 2-0 |
| 2025-08-02 | Zorya Luhansk | LNZ Cherkasy | Ukraine Premier League | 0-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Zorya Luhansk vs LNZ Cherkasy odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 30.9%, draw 30.8%, away 38.3%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.03 | 3.12 | 2.51 |
| Bet365 | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.30 |
| Betano | 3.00 | 2.85 | 2.45 |
| Betfair | 2.88 | 3.00 | 2.38 |
| Dafabet | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.41 |
| Marathonbet | 2.99 | 2.99 | 2.41 |
| Pinnacle | 3.10 | 2.86 | 2.51 |
| William Hill | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.40 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
9 snapshots recorded, from .