Polessya
vs
Veres Rivne
2 – 0 Full time
| 5′ | Vladyslav Sharay | ||
| 14′ | Igor Krasnopir | ||
| 27′ | Maksym Bragaru | ||
| 34′ | Oleksandr Andriyevskyi | ||
| 35′ | Ivan Sanotskyi | ||
| 37′ | Mykyta Aleksandrov | ||
| 45′ | O. Shandruk | ||
| 45′ | Oleksandr AndriyevskyiLindon Emerllahu | ||
| 45′ | Giorgi MaisuradzeMykyta Kravchenko | ||
| 45′ | Maksym BragaruOleg Fedor | ||
| 47′ | Eduard Sarapiy | ||
| 58′ | Mykyta Aleksandrov | ||
| 59′ | Igor KrasnopirMykola Gayduchyk | ||
| 68′ | Vladyslav VeletenOleksandr Nazarenko | ||
| 72′ | Wesley PombaGuilherme Bahia | ||
| 72′ | Fabrício Yan Peixoto Barros LimeiraAlagie Wally | ||
| 78′ | Vladyslav SharayMaksym Smiyan | ||
| 78′ | Mykhaylo ProtasevychKonstantinos Stamoulis | ||
| 89′ | David NiyoRostyslav baran | ||
| 90′ | Mykola Gayduchyk |
Match stats
| 0 | Shots on target | 0 |
|---|---|---|
| 70 | Possession % | 30 |
Polessya vs Veres Rivne overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Polessya vs Veres Rivne
| Probability | Polessya | Draw | Veres Rivne |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 79.7% | 14.8% | 5.5% |
| Market | 76.4% | 15.9% | 7.6% |
| Final | 77.2% | 15.7% | 7.1% |
| Edge | +0.8% | -0.3% | -0.5% |
Why Polessya
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.55 vs 0.56.
- Better recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Polessya and Veres Rivne expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.11
Polessya and Veres Rivne attack and defence ratings
Polessya
Veres Rivne
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Polessya vs Veres Rivne: result vs prediction
Polessya 2 – 0 Veres Rivne
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 12 fixtures
Before and after this match
Polessya vs Veres Rivne markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Polessya | 77.2% | 1.29 | +0.8% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 60.1% | 1.66 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 59.7% | 1.67 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 92.9% | 1.08 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Polessya win | 58.7% | 1.70 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Polessya | 77.2% |
| Draw | 15.7% | |
| Veres Rivne | 7.1% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 60.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 39.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 40.3% |
| No | 59.7% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 92.9% |
| 12 (either side) | 84.3% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 22.8% | |
| Handicap -1 | Polessya win | 58.7% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.0% | |
| Loss | 20.3% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-0 | 14.5% |
| 3-0 | 12.3% | |
| 1-0 | 10.7% |
Polessya vs Veres Rivne stats
Polessya and Veres Rivne recent form
| WWDWWW | |
| LLLLWD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Polessya and Veres Rivne going into this match
Polessya record
- They have won 8 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 2.3 goals per match.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 10 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
- They have converted 4 of 4 penalties (100%).
Veres Rivne record
- They have won 2 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 0.6 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 11 matches.
Polessya vs Veres Rivne head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-05 | Polessya | Veres Rivne | Ukraine Premier League | 1-1 |
| 2025-09-29 | Veres Rivne | Polessya | Ukraine Premier League | 1-4 |
| 2025-04-02 | Veres Rivne | Polessya | Cup | 0-1 |
| 2025-03-11 | Veres Rivne | Polessya | Premier League | 5-1 |
| 2024-10-12 | Polessya | Veres Rivne | Friendlies Clubs | 0-0 |
| 2024-09-15 | Polessya | Veres Rivne | Premier League | 2-1 |
| 2024-07-10 | Veres Rivne | Polessya | Friendlies Clubs | 1-4 |
| 2023-12-01 | Polessya | Veres Rivne | Premier League | 1-1 |
| 2023-07-28 | Veres Rivne | Polessya | Premier League | 0-2 |
| 2023-02-10 | Polessya | Veres Rivne | Friendlies Clubs | 3-3 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Polessya vs Veres Rivne odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 76.4%, draw 15.9%, away 7.6%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.24 | 6.25 | 12.50 |
| Bet365 | 1.20 | 5.50 | 9.50 |
| Betano | 1.21 | 5.70 | 11.50 |
| Betfair | 1.20 | 5.50 | 10.00 |
| Dafabet | 1.21 | 6.40 | 12.00 |
| Marathonbet | 1.19 | 5.85 | 13.25 |
| Pinnacle | 1.20 | 6.38 | 12.11 |
| William Hill | 1.22 | 5.50 | 13.00 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
9 snapshots recorded, from .