Ukraine Premier League Β· Β·Matchday 10

Polessya vs Obolon'-Brovar

Garuda Lions Prediction: Polessya

2 – 0 Predicted score Β· 13% model probability

Tsentralnyi Stadion, Zhytomyr

Polessya 68%
Draw 21%
Obolon'-Brovar 11%

Confidence: Low  Β·  model-only, no market odds

Chance Polessya wins
68%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
93%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
47%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 0
13% of simulated outcomes

Polessya vs Obolon'-Brovar overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Polessya vs Obolon'-Brovar

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityPolessyaDrawObolon'-Brovar
Model67.6%21.2%11.2%
Marketβ€”β€”β€”
Final67.6%21.2%11.2%
Edgeβ€”β€”β€”

Confidence: Low

Why Polessya

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.08 vs 0.74.
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Polessya vs Obolon'-Brovar match preview

Polessya enters this matchup against Obolon'-Brovar with a strong probability of winning at 68%. Their recent form shows a mix of results, including four wins in their last five matches, while Obolon'-Brovar has struggled, managing only one win in their last six games. The expected goals for Polessya stand at 2.08, compared to just 0.74 for Obolon'-Brovar, indicating a significant offensive advantage for the home side.

In their last two encounters, Polessya has secured victories in both matches against Obolon'-Brovar, with no draws or wins for the visitors. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 2-0 in favor of Polessya, with a 53% chance of over 2.5 goals being scored in the match. Both teams have a near-equal probability of scoring, with 47% for both teams to find the net.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Polessya ↓ / Obolon'-Brovar β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 7% 1 11% 10% 2 13% 10% 3 9% 7% 4+ 8%

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 93%
2+ goals 78%
3+ goals 53%
No goals 7%

Polessya and Obolon'-Brovar expected goals

Polessya 2.08
Obolon'-Brovar 0.74

Total expected goals: 2.82

Polessya and Obolon'-Brovar attack and defence ratings

Polessya

Attack 1.40 +40%
Defence 0.85 -15%

Obolon'-Brovar

Attack 0.71 -29%
Defence 1.13 +13%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 10 fixtures

Ukraine Premier League

Before and after this match

Polessya vs Obolon'-Brovar markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Polessya 67.6% 1.48 β€” β€”
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 53.5% 1.87 β€” β€”
Both teams to score No 53.4% 1.87 β€” β€”
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 88.8% 1.13 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Polessya win 43.8% 2.28 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Polessya67.6%
Draw21.2%
Obolon'-Brovar11.2%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.553.5%
Under 2.546.5%
Both teams to scoreYes46.6%
No53.4%
Double chance1X (home or draw)88.8%
12 (either side)78.8%
X2 (draw or away)32.4%
Handicap -1Polessya win43.8%
Push (exactly one goal)23.8%
Loss32.4%
Correct score (top 3)2-012.9%
1-011.5%
1-110.1%

Polessya vs Obolon'-Brovar stats

Polessya and Obolon'-Brovar recent form

newest first
Polessya DWWWWL
Obolon'-Brovar WDLLDD

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Polessya and Obolon'-Brovar season so far

league record

Polessya record

  • They have won 6 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 2.1 goals per match.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 8 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).

Obolon'-Brovar record

  • They have won 0 of their 7 league games this season, scoring 0.3 goals per match.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 7 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 7 matches.

Polessya vs Obolon'-Brovar head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

2Polessya wins 0Draws 0Obolon'-Brovar wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-04-26PolessyaObolon'-BrovarUkraine Premier League3-1
2025-10-25Obolon'-BrovarPolessyaUkraine Premier League0-4

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Polessya vs Obolon'-Brovar odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 1 Polessya Predicted score 2 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now