Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
vs
FC Kharkiv
Garuda Lions Prediction: FC Kharkiv
0 – 1 Predicted score · 14% model probability
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi vs FC Kharkiv overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Epitsentr Dunayivtsi vs FC Kharkiv
| Probability | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | Draw | FC Kharkiv |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 13.6% | 24.9% | 61.5% |
| Market | — | — | — |
| Final | 13.6% | 24.9% | 61.5% |
| Edge | — | — | — |
Why FC Kharkiv
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.76 vs 0.71.
- Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi vs FC Kharkiv match preview
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi faces FC Kharkiv in the Ukraine Premier League, with the model indicating a 14% chance of a home win, a 25% probability of a draw, and a 61% likelihood of an away victory. The most likely scoreline is 0-1, occurring at a 14% probability. Expected goals suggest Epitsentr Dunayivtsi will score 0.71, while FC Kharkiv is projected to net 1.76.
Recent form shows Epitsentr Dunayivtsi struggling with three consecutive losses, followed by two draws, while FC Kharkiv has recorded four wins in their last six matches. In their last two encounters, Epitsentr Dunayivtsi has not secured a win against FC Kharkiv, with two draws recorded. The model estimates a 45% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 43% probability that both teams will score.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi and FC Kharkiv expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.48
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi and FC Kharkiv attack and defence ratings
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
FC Kharkiv
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 10 fixtures
Before and after this match
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi vs FC Kharkiv markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | FC Kharkiv | 61.5% | 1.63 | — | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 55.0% | 1.82 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 56.7% | 1.76 | — | — |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 86.4% | 1.16 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 38.5% | 2.60 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 13.6% |
| Draw | 24.9% | |
| FC Kharkiv | 61.5% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 45.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 55.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 43.3% |
| No | 56.7% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 38.5% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.1% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 86.4% | |
| Handicap -1 | FC Kharkiv win | 36.2% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 25.2% | |
| Loss | 38.5% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 0-1 | 13.8% |
| 0-2 | 13.1% | |
| 1-1 | 11.6% |
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi vs FC Kharkiv stats
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi and FC Kharkiv recent form
| LLLDWD | |
| WWWWLL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi and FC Kharkiv season so far
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi record
- They have won 2 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
- They average 1.3 goals per game on the road against 0.6 at home.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 8 matches.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 8 matches.
FC Kharkiv record
- They have won 4 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 2.0 goals per match.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 6 matches.
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi vs FC Kharkiv head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | FC Kharkiv | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | Ukraine Premier League | 1-1 |
| 2025-11-30 | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | FC Kharkiv | Ukraine Premier League | 0-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.