Ukraine Premier League Β· Β·Matchday 9

Karpaty vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi

Garuda Lions Prediction: Karpaty

1 – 0 Predicted score Β· 15% model probability

Ukraina Stadium, LvivReferee: Volodymyr Novokhatny

Karpaty 58%
Draw 25%
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 17%

Confidence: Low  Β·  blended with market odds

Chance Karpaty wins
58%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
89%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
42%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 0
15% of simulated outcomes

Karpaty vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Karpaty vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityKarpatyDrawEpitsentr Dunayivtsi
Model57.6%27.0%15.4%
Market58.0%24.3%17.8%
Final57.9%24.9%17.2%
Edge-0.4%+2.7%-2.4%

Confidence: Low

Why Karpaty

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.61 vs 0.72.
  • Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Best available price on the pick: 1.63, recorded β€” the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.

Karpaty vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi match preview

Karpaty enters the match against Epitsentr Dunayivtsi with a 57% probability of winning, while the visitors have a 16% chance. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 1-0 in favor of Karpaty, with an expected goals tally of 1.60 for Karpaty and 0.72 for Epitsentr Dunayivtsi. Recent form shows Karpaty with mixed results, including two wins in their last five matches, while Epitsentr Dunayivtsi has struggled, with three losses in their last five outings.

In their last two encounters, Karpaty has yet to secure a win, with one draw and one loss to Epitsentr Dunayivtsi. The probability of over 2.5 goals is at 41%, and both teams scoring stands at 42%. The confidence grade for this matchup is C, indicating a moderate level of certainty in the predictions.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Karpaty ↓ / Epitsentr Duna β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 11% 1 15% 12% 2 13% 9% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 89%
2+ goals 69%
3+ goals 41%
No goals 11%

Karpaty and Epitsentr Dunayivtsi expected goals

Karpaty 1.61
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 0.72

Total expected goals: 2.33

Karpaty and Epitsentr Dunayivtsi attack and defence ratings

Karpaty

Attack 1.13 +13%
Defence 0.73 -27%

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi

Attack 0.81 -19%
Defence 1.08 +8%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 9 fixtures

Ukraine Premier League

Before and after this match

Karpaty vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Karpaty 57.9% 1.73 -0.4% 1.63
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 58.9% 1.70 β€” β€”
Both teams to score No 57.9% 1.73 β€” β€”
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 82.8% 1.21 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 42.4% 2.36 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Karpaty57.9%
Draw24.9%
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi17.2%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.541.1%
Under 2.558.9%
Both teams to scoreYes42.1%
No57.9%
Double chance1X (home or draw)82.8%
12 (either side)75.1%
X2 (draw or away)42.1%
Handicap -1Karpaty win32.1%
Push (exactly one goal)25.6%
Loss42.4%
Correct score (top 3)1-014.6%
2-012.6%
1-112.4%

Karpaty vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi stats

Karpaty and Epitsentr Dunayivtsi recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Karpaty and Epitsentr Dunayivtsi season so far

league record

Karpaty record

  • They have won 4 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.9 goals per match.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 8 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi record

  • They have won 2 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
  • They average 1.3 goals per game on the road against 0.6 at home.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 8 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 8 matches.

Karpaty vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

2Karpaty wins 1Draws 6Epitsentr Dunayivtsi wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-04-19Epitsentr DunayivtsiKarpatyUkraine Premier League0-0
2025-10-19KarpatyEpitsentr DunayivtsiUkraine Premier League1-3
2023-11-05Epitsentr DunayivtsiKarpatyPersha Liga3-2
2023-09-02KarpatyEpitsentr DunayivtsiPersha Liga2-0
2022-11-11Epitsentr DunayivtsiKarpatyPersha Liga1-0
2022-09-24KarpatyEpitsentr DunayivtsiPersha Liga0-2
2021-10-06Epitsentr DunayivtsiKarpatyDruha Liga - Group A0-1
2021-04-25KarpatyEpitsentr DunayivtsiDruha Liga - Group A0-3
2020-10-11Epitsentr DunayivtsiKarpatyDruha Liga - Group A2-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Karpaty vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 58.8%, draw 23.8%, away 17.4%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.63 4.01 5.40
Bet365 1.57 3.60 5.00
Betano 1.57 3.80 5.30
Betfair 1.50 3.90 5.00
Dafabet 1.55 3.95 5.40
Marathonbet 1.56 3.88 5.35
William Hill 1.60 3.70 5.00

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.58 β–Ό -0.03
X 3.79 β–Ό -0.11
2 5.17 β–² +0.17

10 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Karpaty Predicted score 1 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now