Kryvbas KR
vs
LNZ Cherkasy
Garuda Lions Prediction: LNZ Cherkasy
0 β 1 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability
Kryvbas KR vs LNZ Cherkasy overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Kryvbas KR vs LNZ Cherkasy
| Probability | Kryvbas KR | Draw | LNZ Cherkasy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 35.9% | 30.8% | 33.3% |
| Market | 19.7% | 25.3% | 55.0% |
| Final | 23.7% | 26.7% | 49.6% |
| Edge | +16.2% | +5.5% | -21.7% |
Why LNZ Cherkasy
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Best available price on the pick: 1.73, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
Kryvbas KR vs LNZ Cherkasy match preview
Kryvbas KR faces LNZ Cherkasy in the Ukraine Premier League with a kickoff scheduled for October 18, 2026. According to our model, Kryvbas KR has a 24% chance of winning, while LNZ Cherkasy is favored at 50%. The most likely scoreline predicted is 0-1, occurring with a 10% probability. Both teams are closely matched in expected goals, with Kryvbas KR at 1.18 and LNZ Cherkasy at 1.15.
In terms of recent form, Kryvbas KR has recorded one win in their last six matches (L-D-L-D-W-L), while LNZ Cherkasy has shown stronger performance, winning three of their last six (W-L-W-D-L-W). The head-to-head record favors LNZ Cherkasy, who has one win and one draw in their last two encounters with Kryvbas KR. The confidence grade for this matchup is C.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Kryvbas KR and LNZ Cherkasy expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.32
Kryvbas KR and LNZ Cherkasy attack and defence ratings
Kryvbas KR
LNZ Cherkasy
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 9 fixtures
Before and after this match
Kryvbas KR vs LNZ Cherkasy markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | LNZ Cherkasy | 49.6% | 2.02 | -21.7% | 1.73 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 58.9% | 1.70 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | No | 51.5% | 1.94 | β | β |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 76.3% | 1.31 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 66.7% | 1.50 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Kryvbas KR | 23.7% |
| Draw | 26.7% | |
| LNZ Cherkasy | 49.6% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 41.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 58.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 48.5% |
| No | 51.5% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 50.4% |
| 12 (either side) | 73.3% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 76.3% | |
| Handicap -1 | LNZ Cherkasy win | 14.1% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 19.2% | |
| Loss | 66.7% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 14.5% |
| 0-0 | 11.1% | |
| 1-0 | 10.3% |
Kryvbas KR vs LNZ Cherkasy stats
Kryvbas KR and LNZ Cherkasy recent form
| LDLDWL | |
| WLWDLW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Kryvbas KR and LNZ Cherkasy season so far
Kryvbas KR record
- They have won 1 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- 36% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
LNZ Cherkasy record
- They have won 3 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
- They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 0.0 on the road.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 8 matches.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 8 matches.
Kryvbas KR vs LNZ Cherkasy head-to-head
Last 6 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-05 | Kryvbas KR | LNZ Cherkasy | Ukraine Premier League | 0-3 |
| 2025-09-28 | LNZ Cherkasy | Kryvbas KR | Ukraine Premier League | 0-0 |
| 2025-04-26 | LNZ Cherkasy | Kryvbas KR | Premier League | 0-0 |
| 2024-10-26 | Kryvbas KR | LNZ Cherkasy | Premier League | 3-1 |
| 2024-02-23 | LNZ Cherkasy | Kryvbas KR | Premier League | 0-3 |
| 2023-08-13 | Kryvbas KR | LNZ Cherkasy | Premier League | 2-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Kryvbas KR vs LNZ Cherkasy odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 19.5%, draw 25.3%, away 55.2%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 4.80 | 3.81 | 1.73 |
| Betano | 4.60 | 3.60 | 1.67 |
| Betfair | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.60 |
| Dafabet | 4.70 | 3.70 | 1.67 |
| Marathonbet | 4.75 | 3.70 | 1.65 |
| William Hill | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.70 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
10 snapshots recorded, from .