Venezuela Primera División · ·Clausura - 13

Zamora FC vs Anzoátegui FC

Garuda Lions Prediction: Anzoátegui FC

0 – 1 Predicted score · 8% model probability

Zamora FC 34%
Draw 30%
Anzoátegui FC 36%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Anzoátegui FC wins
36%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
91%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
52%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
0 – 1
8% of simulated outcomes

Zamora FC vs Anzoátegui FC overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Zamora FC vs Anzoátegui FC

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityZamora FCDrawAnzoátegui FC
Model43.2%28.9%27.8%
Market31.0%29.8%39.2%
Final34.1%29.6%36.4%
Edge+12.2%-0.8%-11.4%

Confidence: Low

Best available price on the pick: 2.33, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.

Zamora FC vs Anzoátegui FC match preview

Zamora FC and Anzoátegui FC are set to face off in the Venezuela Primera División on October 17, 2026. According to our model, both teams have an equal 36% probability of winning, with a 28% chance of a draw. The most likely scoreline is 0-1 in favor of Anzoátegui FC, which has an 8% probability. Expected goals indicate Zamora FC at 1.42 and Anzoátegui FC at 1.10, suggesting a tight contest.

Recent form shows Zamora FC struggling with five losses and one draw in their last six matches, while Anzoátegui FC has recorded five losses and one draw in their recent outings. The head-to-head record in their last three meetings is balanced, with each team securing one win and one draw. Our confidence grade for this match is C.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Zamora FC ↓ / Anzoátegui FC → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 9% 8% 1 10% 14% 2 8% 9% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 91%
2+ goals 73%
3+ goals 46%
No goals 9%

Zamora FC and Anzoátegui FC expected goals

Zamora FC 1.42
Anzoátegui FC 1.10

Total expected goals: 2.52

Zamora FC and Anzoátegui FC attack and defence ratings

Zamora FC

Attack 0.79 -21%
Defence 1.53 +53%

Anzoátegui FC

Attack 0.66 -34%
Defence 1.31 +31%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Clausura - 13 fixtures

Venezuela Primera División

Before and after this match

Zamora FC vs Anzoátegui FC markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Anzoátegui FC 36.4% 2.75 -11.4% 2.33
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 53.8% 1.86 — —
Both teams to score Yes 51.8% 1.93 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 70.4% 1.42 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 72.2% 1.39 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Zamora FC34.1%
Draw29.6%
Anzoátegui FC36.4%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.546.2%
Under 2.553.8%
Both teams to scoreYes51.8%
No48.2%
Double chance1X (home or draw)63.6%
12 (either side)70.4%
X2 (draw or away)65.9%
Handicap -1Anzoátegui FC win11.3%
Push (exactly one goal)16.5%
Loss72.2%
Correct score (top 3)1-113.8%
1-010.2%
0-09.3%

Zamora FC vs Anzoátegui FC stats

Zamora FC and Anzoátegui FC recent form

newest first
Zamora FC LLLLDL
Anzoátegui FC LDLLLL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Zamora FC and Anzoátegui FC season so far

league record

Zamora FC record

  • They have won 6 of their 25 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • They have kept 6 clean sheets in 25 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 8 of 25 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
  • 30% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Anzoátegui FC record

  • They have won 3 of their 24 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 24 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 12 of 24 matches.

Zamora FC vs Anzoátegui FC head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

1Zamora FC wins 1Draws 1Anzoátegui FC wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-04-25Anzoátegui FCZamora FCVenezuela Primera División1-1
2025-09-27Zamora FCAnzoátegui FCVenezuela Primera División2-1
2025-04-20Anzoátegui FCZamora FCVenezuela Primera División2-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Zamora FC vs Anzoátegui FC odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 31.1%, draw 29.4%, away 39.5%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.94 3.02 2.29
Bet365 2.90 3.10 2.25
Betano 2.90 3.25 2.27
Marathonbet 2.86 3.02 2.27
Pinnacle 3.02 3.02 2.33
William Hill 2.88 3.20 2.30

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.90 ▲ +0.37
X 3.02 —
2 2.29 ▼ -0.24

6 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 2 Anzoátegui FC Predicted score 0 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now