UCV
vs
Portuguesa FC
Garuda Lions Prediction: UCV
1 – 0 Predicted score · 9% model probability
UCV vs Portuguesa FC overview
Garuda Lions analysis: UCV vs Portuguesa FC
| Probability | UCV | Draw | Portuguesa FC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 33.7% | 30.1% | 36.2% |
| Market | 44.6% | 29.0% | 26.5% |
| Final | 41.9% | 29.2% | 28.9% |
| Edge | -10.9% | +1.1% | +9.8% |
Best available price on the pick: 2.10, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
UCV vs Portuguesa FC match preview
UCV faces Portuguesa FC in the upcoming match with a probability of winning set at 43%, while Portuguesa FC has a 29% chance of victory, and a draw is estimated at 28%. The expected goals for UCV stand at 1.19, slightly lower than Portuguesa FC's 1.24. The most likely scoreline predicted by the model is 1-0, occurring at a rate of 9%.
In terms of recent form, UCV has recorded a mixed set of results with two draws, two wins, and a loss in their last six matches. Portuguesa FC's recent performances show a similar trend, with two draws, two wins, and a loss in their last six games. The head-to-head record over the last seven encounters favors UCV with three wins, while Portuguesa FC has secured two victories.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
UCV and Portuguesa FC expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.42
UCV and Portuguesa FC attack and defence ratings
UCV
Portuguesa FC
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Clausura - 13 fixtures
Before and after this match
UCV vs Portuguesa FC markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | UCV | 41.9% | 2.39 | -10.9% | 2.10 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 56.3% | 1.78 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 50.6% | 1.98 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 71.1% | 1.41 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 66.3% | 1.51 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | UCV | 41.9% |
| Draw | 29.2% | |
| Portuguesa FC | 28.9% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 43.7% |
| Under 2.5 | 56.3% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 50.6% |
| No | 49.4% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 71.1% |
| 12 (either side) | 70.8% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 58.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | UCV win | 14.6% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 19.0% | |
| Loss | 66.3% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 14.3% |
| 0-0 | 10.1% | |
| 0-1 | 9.7% |
UCV vs Portuguesa FC stats
UCV and Portuguesa FC recent form
| LDWWDD | |
| DLWWDD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
UCV and Portuguesa FC season so far
UCV record
- They have won 12 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
- They have kept 6 clean sheets in 31 matches.
- They have failed to score in 8 of 31 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 6 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 4 penalties (75%).
- 35% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Portuguesa FC record
- They have won 11 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They have kept 12 clean sheets in 31 matches.
- They have failed to score in 7 of 31 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 4 penalties (75%).
UCV vs Portuguesa FC head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-30 | UCV | Portuguesa FC | Venezuela Primera División | 2-3 |
| 2026-05-02 | Portuguesa FC | UCV | Venezuela Primera División | 1-1 |
| 2026-04-25 | Portuguesa FC | UCV | Venezuela Primera División | 3-0 |
| 2025-08-03 | UCV | Portuguesa FC | Venezuela Primera División | 2-0 |
| 2025-05-31 | Portuguesa FC | UCV | Venezuela Primera División | 1-3 |
| 2025-05-11 | UCV | Portuguesa FC | Venezuela Primera División | 2-2 |
| 2025-02-23 | Portuguesa FC | UCV | Venezuela Primera División | 0-1 |
| 2024-09-22 | Portuguesa FC | UCV | Primera División | 1-1 |
| 2024-03-22 | UCV | Portuguesa FC | Primera División | 1-0 |
| 2023-07-28 | UCV | Portuguesa FC | Primera División | 0-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
UCV vs Portuguesa FC odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 45.1%, draw 28.3%, away 26.6%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.01 | 3.12 | 3.44 |
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.40 |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.30 |
| Betano | 2.02 | 3.30 | 3.40 |
| Betfair | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.30 |
| Dafabet | 1.98 | 3.30 | 3.45 |
| Marathonbet | 1.99 | 3.12 | 3.34 |
| Pinnacle | 2.07 | 3.13 | 3.46 |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 3.00 | 3.50 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
6 snapshots recorded, from .