Rayo Zuliano
vs
Caracas FC
Garuda Lions Prediction: Caracas FC
1 – 2 Predicted score · 8% model probability
Rayo Zuliano vs Caracas FC overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Rayo Zuliano vs Caracas FC
| Probability | Rayo Zuliano | Draw | Caracas FC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 42.4% | 24.3% | 33.4% |
| Market | 19.6% | 25.5% | 54.8% |
| Final | 25.3% | 25.2% | 49.5% |
| Edge | +22.7% | -1.2% | -21.5% |
Best available price on the pick: 1.70, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
Rayo Zuliano vs Caracas FC match preview
Rayo Zuliano faces Caracas FC in the upcoming Venezuela Primera División match, with Rayo Zuliano holding a 29% probability of winning, while Caracas FC is favored at 45%. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 1-2, with an 8% probability. The expected goals for Rayo Zuliano stand at 1.83, compared to 1.61 for Caracas FC.
In terms of recent form, Rayo Zuliano has recorded a sequence of L-D-W-W-D-L, while Caracas FC's latest results show W-D-L-L-W-D. Historically, Rayo Zuliano has not fared well against Caracas FC, with 0 wins, 1 draw, and 2 losses in their last three encounters. Additionally, our model indicates a 67% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 68% probability that both teams will score.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Rayo Zuliano and Caracas FC expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.43
Rayo Zuliano and Caracas FC attack and defence ratings
Rayo Zuliano
Caracas FC
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Clausura - 13 fixtures
Before and after this match
Rayo Zuliano vs Caracas FC markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Caracas FC | 49.5% | 2.02 | -21.5% | 1.70 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 66.7% | 1.50 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 68.0% | 1.47 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 74.8% | 1.34 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 66.6% | 1.50 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Rayo Zuliano | 25.3% |
| Draw | 25.2% | |
| Caracas FC | 49.5% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 66.7% |
| Under 2.5 | 33.3% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 68.0% |
| No | 32.0% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 50.5% |
| 12 (either side) | 74.8% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 74.7% | |
| Handicap -1 | Caracas FC win | 16.7% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 16.6% | |
| Loss | 66.6% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 10.4% |
| 2-1 | 8.6% | |
| 1-2 | 7.6% |
Rayo Zuliano vs Caracas FC stats
Rayo Zuliano and Caracas FC recent form
| LDWWDL | |
| WDLLWD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Rayo Zuliano and Caracas FC season so far
Rayo Zuliano record
- They have won 7 of their 25 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 9 of 25 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
Caracas FC record
- They have won 6 of their 25 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- They average 1.5 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 25 matches.
- They have failed to score in 6 of 25 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 5 penalties (60%).
- 38% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Rayo Zuliano vs Caracas FC head-to-head
Last 9 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-25 | Caracas FC | Rayo Zuliano | Venezuela Primera División | 2-1 |
| 2025-07-06 | Caracas FC | Rayo Zuliano | Venezuela Primera División | 2-1 |
| 2025-01-26 | Rayo Zuliano | Caracas FC | Venezuela Primera División | 1-1 |
| 2024-11-16 | Rayo Zuliano | Caracas FC | Primera División | 0-3 |
| 2024-10-26 | Caracas FC | Rayo Zuliano | Primera División | 0-1 |
| 2024-07-21 | Caracas FC | Rayo Zuliano | Primera División | 1-2 |
| 2024-02-11 | Rayo Zuliano | Caracas FC | Primera División | 0-1 |
| 2023-09-30 | Rayo Zuliano | Caracas FC | Primera División | 0-0 |
| 2023-02-12 | Caracas FC | Rayo Zuliano | Primera División | 3-3 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Rayo Zuliano vs Caracas FC odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 19.7%, draw 25.1%, away 55.2%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 4.78 | 3.50 | 1.63 |
| Bet365 | 4.50 | 3.70 | 1.60 |
| BetVictor | 4.50 | 3.70 | 1.65 |
| Betano | 4.60 | 3.65 | 1.67 |
| Betfair | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.60 |
| Dafabet | 4.70 | 3.60 | 1.64 |
| Marathonbet | 4.65 | 3.50 | 1.61 |
| Pinnacle | 4.56 | 3.55 | 1.69 |
| William Hill | 4.60 | 3.50 | 1.70 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
6 snapshots recorded, from .