Primera Nacional Β· Β·Matchday 36

Chacarita Juniors vs Nueva Chicago

Garuda Lions Prediction: Chacarita Juniors

1 – 0 Predicted score Β· 22% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.16 vs 0.45.
  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.

Estadio de Chacarita Juniors, Buenos Aires

Chacarita Juniors 53%
Draw 34%
Nueva Chicago 13%

Confidence: Low  Β·  model-only, no market odds

Chance Chacarita Juniors wins
53%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
79%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
26%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 0
22% of simulated outcomes

Chacarita Juniors vs Nueva Chicago overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Chacarita Juniors vs Nueva Chicago

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityChacarita JuniorsDrawNueva Chicago
Model52.8%34.0%13.2%
Marketβ€”β€”β€”
Final52.8%34.0%13.2%
Edgeβ€”β€”β€”

Confidence: Low

Why Chacarita Juniors

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.16 vs 0.45.
  • Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Chacarita Juniors vs Nueva Chicago match preview

Chacarita Juniors will face Nueva Chicago in the Primera Nacional, with kickoff set for October 31, 2026. According to our model, Chacarita Juniors has a 53% probability of winning, while a draw stands at 34% and Nueva Chicago at 13%. The expected goals for Chacarita Juniors is 1.16, compared to Nueva Chicago's 0.45, indicating a potential advantage for the home side. The most likely scoreline predicted is 1-0, with a 22% probability.

In terms of recent form, Chacarita Juniors has recorded a mixed performance with three wins and three losses in their last six matches. Meanwhile, Nueva Chicago has struggled, with only one win and five losses in their last six games. The head-to-head record shows Chacarita Juniors has not won in their last three encounters against Nueva Chicago, with two draws and one loss. The confidence grade for this match is C.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Chacarita Juni ↓ / Nueva Chicago β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 21% 1 22% 11% 2 13% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 79%
2+ goals 49%
3+ goals 22%
No goals 21%

Chacarita Juniors and Nueva Chicago expected goals

Chacarita Juniors 1.16
Nueva Chicago 0.45

Total expected goals: 1.60

Chacarita Juniors and Nueva Chicago attack and defence ratings

Chacarita Juniors

Attack 0.92 -8%
Defence 1.01 +1%

Nueva Chicago

Attack 0.61 -39%
Defence 1.09 +9%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 36 fixtures

Primera Nacional

Before and after this match

Chacarita Juniors vs Nueva Chicago markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Chacarita Juniors 52.8% 1.89 β€” β€”
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 78.3% 1.28 β€” β€”
Both teams to score No 74.3% 1.35 β€” β€”
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 86.8% 1.15 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 47.2% 2.12 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Chacarita Juniors52.8%
Draw34.0%
Nueva Chicago13.2%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.521.7%
Under 2.578.3%
Both teams to scoreYes25.7%
No74.3%
Double chance1X (home or draw)86.8%
12 (either side)66.0%
X2 (draw or away)47.2%
Handicap -1Chacarita Juniors win24.0%
Push (exactly one goal)28.8%
Loss47.2%
Correct score (top 3)1-022.3%
0-021.2%
2-013.5%

Chacarita Juniors vs Nueva Chicago stats

Chacarita Juniors and Nueva Chicago recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Chacarita Juniors and Nueva Chicago season so far

league record

Chacarita Juniors record

  • They have won 10 of their 34 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
  • They average 1.1 goals per game at home against 0.5 on the road.
  • They have kept 11 clean sheets in 34 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 16 of 34 matches.
  • 32% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Nueva Chicago record

  • They have won 9 of their 34 league games this season, scoring 0.7 goals per match.
  • They have kept 11 clean sheets in 34 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 18 of 34 matches.
  • 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Chacarita Juniors vs Nueva Chicago head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

0Chacarita Juniors wins 2Draws 1Nueva Chicago wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-06-13Nueva ChicagoChacarita JuniorsPrimera Nacional2-0
2025-06-28Chacarita JuniorsNueva ChicagoPrimera Nacional0-0
2025-02-24Nueva ChicagoChacarita JuniorsPrimera Nacional1-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Chacarita Juniors vs Nueva Chicago odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 1 Chacarita Juniors Predicted score 1 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now