Primera Nacional Β· Β·Matchday 36

San Telmo vs Central Norte

Garuda Lions Prediction: Draw

0 – 0 Predicted score Β· 21% model probability

  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.

Estadio Osvaldo Baletto, Dock Sud

San Telmo 32%
Draw 38%
Central Norte 31%

Confidence: Low  Β·  model-only, no market odds

Chance of a draw
38%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
79%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
32%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
0 – 0
21% of simulated outcomes

San Telmo vs Central Norte overview

Garuda Lions analysis: San Telmo vs Central Norte

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilitySan TelmoDrawCentral Norte
Model31.8%37.6%30.6%
Marketβ€”β€”β€”
Final31.8%37.6%30.6%
Edgeβ€”β€”β€”

Confidence: Low

San Telmo vs Central Norte match preview

San Telmo faces Central Norte in a match where the probabilities suggest a closely contested game. San Telmo has a 32% chance of winning, while Central Norte has a 31% chance, with a draw slightly favored at 38%. The expected goals for both teams are nearly identical, with San Telmo at 0.82 and Central Norte at 0.80, indicating a potential for a low-scoring affair. Our model predicts a most likely scoreline of 0-0, with a 21% probability.

In terms of recent form, San Telmo has recorded two wins and four losses in their last six matches, while Central Norte has drawn four of their last five games, with one loss. Historically, San Telmo has the upper hand in their last three encounters, winning twice and drawing once against Central Norte, who has yet to secure a victory in this matchup.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

San Telmo ↓ / Central Norte β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 21% 14% 1 15% 14% 2 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 79%
2+ goals 50%
3+ goals 22%
No goals 21%

San Telmo and Central Norte expected goals

San Telmo 0.82
Central Norte 0.80

Total expected goals: 1.63

San Telmo and Central Norte attack and defence ratings

San Telmo

Attack 0.95 -5%
Defence 1.35 +35%

Central Norte

Attack 0.82 -18%
Defence 0.75 -25%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 36 fixtures

Primera Nacional

Before and after this match

San Telmo vs Central Norte markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Draw 37.6% 2.66 β€” β€”
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 77.7% 1.29 β€” β€”
Both teams to score No 67.7% 1.48 β€” β€”
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 69.4% 1.44 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 68.2% 1.47 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2San Telmo31.8%
Draw37.6%
Central Norte30.6%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.522.3%
Under 2.577.7%
Both teams to scoreYes32.3%
No67.7%
Double chance1X (home or draw)69.4%
12 (either side)62.4%
X2 (draw or away)68.2%
Handicap -1San Telmo win10.9%
Push (exactly one goal)20.9%
Loss68.2%
Correct score (top 3)0-021.0%
1-014.9%
0-114.5%

San Telmo vs Central Norte stats

San Telmo and Central Norte recent form

newest first
San Telmo LDLWWL
Central Norte DWDDDL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

San Telmo and Central Norte season so far

league record

San Telmo record

  • They have won 9 of their 34 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
  • They have kept 13 clean sheets in 34 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 17 of 34 matches.

Central Norte record

  • They have won 7 of their 34 league games this season, scoring 0.7 goals per match.
  • They have kept 12 clean sheets in 34 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 16 of 34 matches.

San Telmo vs Central Norte head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

2San Telmo wins 1Draws 0Central Norte wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-06-14Central NorteSan TelmoPrimera Nacional0-0
2025-09-14San TelmoCentral NortePrimera Nacional3-1
2025-05-13Central NorteSan TelmoPrimera Nacional1-2

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

San Telmo vs Central Norte odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot X Draw Predicted score 0 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now