Armenia Premier League Β· Β·Matchday 10

FC Noah vs Pyunik Yerevan

Garuda Lions Prediction: FC Noah

2 – 1 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability

Abovyan City Stadium, Abovyan

FC Noah 49%
Draw 27%
Pyunik Yerevan 24%

Confidence: Low  Β·  blended with market odds

Chance FC Noah wins
49%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
94%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
60%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 1
10% of simulated outcomes

FC Noah vs Pyunik Yerevan overview

Garuda Lions analysis: FC Noah vs Pyunik Yerevan

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityFC NoahDrawPyunik Yerevan
Model49.9%25.3%24.9%
Market49.3%27.0%23.7%
Final49.4%26.6%24.0%
Edge+0.6%-1.7%+1.1%

Confidence: Low

Why FC Noah

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.80 vs 1.22.
  • Better recent form: 6 wins in the last 6 vs 4 for the opposition.

Best available price on the pick: 1.85, recorded β€” the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.

FC Noah vs Pyunik Yerevan match preview

FC Noah enters the match against Pyunik Yerevan with a strong recent form, having won their last six matches. Their expected goals for this fixture stand at 2.07, indicating a potent attacking threat. The model predicts a likely scoreline of 2-1 in favor of FC Noah, with a 10% probability. Additionally, there is a 63% chance of over 2.5 goals being scored and a 61% likelihood that both teams will find the net.

In contrast, Pyunik Yerevan's recent form shows a mix of results, including three wins, two draws, and a loss in their last six matches. They have an expected goals figure of 1.16, suggesting they may struggle to keep pace with FC Noah's offense. Historically, FC Noah has had the upper hand in their last three encounters, securing one win and two draws against Pyunik Yerevan, who has yet to claim victory in this matchup.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

FC Noah ↓ / Pyunik Yerevan β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 6% 1 8% 12% 7% 2 8% 10% 6% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 94%
2+ goals 82%
3+ goals 58%
No goals 6%

FC Noah and Pyunik Yerevan expected goals

FC Noah 1.80
Pyunik Yerevan 1.22

Total expected goals: 3.02

FC Noah and Pyunik Yerevan attack and defence ratings

FC Noah

Attack 1.73 +73%
Defence 0.67 -33%

Pyunik Yerevan

Attack 1.52 +52%
Defence 0.68 -32%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 10 fixtures

Armenia Premier League

Before and after this match

FC Noah vs Pyunik Yerevan markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 FC Noah 49.4% 2.02 +0.6% 1.85
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 58.2% 1.72 β€” β€”
Both teams to score Yes 60.0% 1.67 β€” β€”
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 76.0% 1.32 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 50.1% 1.99 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2FC Noah49.4%
Draw26.6%
Pyunik Yerevan24.0%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.558.2%
Under 2.541.8%
Both teams to scoreYes60.0%
No40.0%
Double chance1X (home or draw)76.0%
12 (either side)73.4%
X2 (draw or away)50.6%
Handicap -1FC Noah win28.3%
Push (exactly one goal)21.6%
Loss50.1%
Correct score (top 3)1-111.8%
2-19.6%
2-07.9%

FC Noah vs Pyunik Yerevan stats

FC Noah and Pyunik Yerevan recent form

newest first
FC Noah WWWWWW
Pyunik Yerevan WDWWDW

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

FC Noah and Pyunik Yerevan season so far

league record

FC Noah record

  • They have won 9 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 2.9 goals per match.
  • They average 3.2 goals per game on the road against 2.6 at home.
  • They have kept 6 clean sheets in 9 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 9 matches.

Pyunik Yerevan record

  • They have won 6 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 2.6 goals per match.
  • They average 3.0 goals per game at home against 2.2 on the road.
  • They have kept 5 clean sheets in 9 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
  • 45% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

FC Noah vs Pyunik Yerevan head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

5FC Noah wins 4Draws 1Pyunik Yerevan wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-05-23Pyunik YerevanFC NoahArmenia Premier League0-0
2026-05-03FC NoahPyunik YerevanArmenia Premier League0-0
2026-04-01FC NoahPyunik YerevanCup2-2
2026-03-05Pyunik YerevanFC NoahCup1-2
2025-09-14FC NoahPyunik YerevanArmenia Premier League3-1
2025-05-09FC NoahPyunik YerevanPremier League2-1
2024-11-24Pyunik YerevanFC NoahPremier League1-3
2024-09-24FC NoahPyunik YerevanPremier League2-0
2024-05-21Pyunik YerevanFC NoahPremier League3-0
2024-03-31FC NoahPyunik YerevanPremier League1-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

FC Noah vs Pyunik Yerevan odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 49.3%, draw 27.0%, away 23.7%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.83 3.34 3.80
Bet365 1.83 3.50 3.50
Marathonbet 1.81 3.34 3.70
Pinnacle 1.85 3.40 3.88
William Hill 1.85 3.10 3.80

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.83 β€”
X 3.34 β€”
2 3.80 β€”

2 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 FC Noah Predicted score 2 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now