FC Urartu
vs
Van
5 – 2 Full time
| 17′ | K. Sammani | ||
| 24′ | M. Rajani | ||
| 32′ | Van | ||
| 48′ | Van | ||
| 54′ | FC Urartu | ||
| 56′ | Van | ||
| 61′ | FC Urartu | ||
| 64′ | FC Urartu | ||
| 80′ | Van | ||
| 87′ | FC Urartu | ||
| 90′ | FC Urartu | ||
| 90′ | FC Urartu |
FC Urartu vs Van overview
Garuda Lions analysis: FC Urartu vs Van
| Probability | FC Urartu | Draw | Van |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 63.2% | 23.0% | 13.9% |
| Market | 60.7% | 22.8% | 16.6% |
| Final | 61.3% | 22.8% | 15.9% |
| Edge | +2.5% | +0.2% | -2.7% |
Why FC Urartu
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.96 vs 0.82.
- The market prices FC Urartu below the model: +2.5 percentage points of edge.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
FC Urartu and Van expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.77
FC Urartu and Van attack and defence ratings
FC Urartu
Van
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
FC Urartu vs Van: result vs prediction
FC Urartu 5 – 2 Van
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 10 fixtures
Before and after this match
FC Urartu vs Van markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | FC Urartu | 61.3% | 1.63 | +2.5% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 52.4% | 1.91 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 51.1% | 1.96 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 84.1% | 1.19 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | FC Urartu win | 39.2% | 2.55 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | FC Urartu | 61.3% |
| Draw | 22.8% | |
| Van | 15.9% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 52.4% |
| Under 2.5 | 47.6% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 48.9% |
| No | 51.1% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 84.1% |
| 12 (either side) | 77.2% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 38.7% | |
| Handicap -1 | FC Urartu win | 39.2% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 24.0% | |
| Loss | 36.8% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-0 | 12.0% |
| 1-0 | 11.2% | |
| 1-1 | 11.0% |
FC Urartu vs Van stats
FC Urartu and Van recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
FC Urartu and Van going into this match
FC Urartu record
- They have won 3 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 9 matches.
- 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Van record
- They have won 2 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 0.7 goals per match.
- They average 1.2 goals per game at home against 0.0 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 9 matches.
FC Urartu vs Van head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-26 | FC Urartu | Van | Armenia Premier League | 2-0 |
| 2026-04-10 | Van | FC Urartu | Armenia Premier League | 1-2 |
| 2025-10-28 | FC Urartu | Van | Cup | 4-0 |
| 2025-08-15 | Van | FC Urartu | Armenia Premier League | 0-2 |
| 2025-05-28 | FC Urartu | Van | Premier League | 0-2 |
| 2024-11-11 | Van | FC Urartu | Premier League | 3-1 |
| 2024-10-16 | FC Urartu | Van | Premier League | 3-1 |
| 2024-05-20 | Van | FC Urartu | Premier League | 1-1 |
| 2024-03-30 | FC Urartu | Van | Premier League | 1-1 |
| 2023-11-12 | Van | FC Urartu | Premier League | 2-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
FC Urartu vs Van odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 60.7%, draw 22.8%, away 16.6%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 4.00 | 6.09 |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 4.20 | 4.50 |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.50 |
| Betano | 1.50 | 3.90 | 5.40 |
| Betfair | 1.44 | 4.20 | 5.50 |
| Dafabet | 1.49 | 4.20 | 5.80 |
| Marathonbet | 1.43 | 4.00 | 5.80 |
| Pinnacle | 1.50 | 4.15 | 5.49 |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 3.80 | 5.80 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
3 snapshots recorded, from .