Armenia Premier League · Full time ·Matchday 9

Pyunik Yerevan vs BKMA

5 – 0 Full time

1′G. Tarakhchyan
24′A. Askaryan
24′S. Islamovic
29′M. Kovalenko
46′M. AsiryanA. Petrosyan
46′S. MovsisyanK. Hovakimyan
46′H. ManukyanZ. Ashikyan
53′D. Dokhoyan
53′D. Kulikov
60′D. KulikovA. Dashyan
60′G. TarakhchyanH. Harutyunyan
62′I. Pikis
72′I. PikisA. Grigoryan
72′D. HakobyanE. Malakyan
76′A. KhachatryanH. Ghukasyan
84′James Santos

Junior Sport Stadium, Yerevan

Pyunik Yerevan 71%
Draw 18%
BKMA 11%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Pyunik Yerevan vs BKMA overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Pyunik Yerevan vs BKMA

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityPyunik YerevanDrawBKMA
Model57.5%24.9%17.6%
Market75.7%15.9%8.3%
Final71.2%18.2%10.6%
Edge-4.6%+2.3%+2.3%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why Pyunik Yerevan

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.99 vs 0.79.
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Pyunik Yerevan ↓ / BKMA → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 7% 1 11% 11% 2 12% 10% 3 8% 6% 4+ 6%

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 93%
2+ goals 78%
3+ goals 53%
No goals 7%

Pyunik Yerevan and BKMA expected goals

Pyunik Yerevan 1.99
BKMA 0.79

Total expected goals: 2.78

Pyunik Yerevan and BKMA attack and defence ratings

Pyunik Yerevan

Attack 1.33 +33%
Defence 0.74 -26%

BKMA

Attack 0.90 -10%
Defence 1.01 +1%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Pyunik Yerevan vs BKMA: result vs prediction

Pyunik Yerevan 5 – 0 BKMA

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✓ Correct
Over/Under 2.5 pick✓ Correct
BTTS pick✗ Incorrect

Other Matchday 9 fixtures

Armenia Premier League

Before and after this match

Pyunik Yerevan vs BKMA markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Pyunik Yerevan 71.2% 1.41 -4.6% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 51.4% 1.95 — —
Both teams to score Yes 51.3% 1.95 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 89.4% 1.12 — —
Handicap -1 Pyunik Yerevan win 40.6% 2.46 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Pyunik Yerevan71.2%
Draw18.2%
BKMA10.6%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.551.4%
Under 2.548.6%
Both teams to scoreYes51.3%
No48.7%
Double chance1X (home or draw)89.4%
12 (either side)81.8%
X2 (draw or away)28.8%
Handicap -1Pyunik Yerevan win40.6%
Push (exactly one goal)24.0%
Loss35.4%
Correct score (top 3)1-111.9%
1-010.7%
2-010.7%

Pyunik Yerevan vs BKMA stats

Pyunik Yerevan and BKMA recent form

newest first
Pyunik Yerevan DWWDWW
BKMA DLWWLL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Pyunik Yerevan and BKMA going into this match

league record before kick-off

Pyunik Yerevan record

  • They have won 5 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 2.2 goals per match.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 8 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • 40% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

BKMA record

  • They have won 2 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • They average 1.3 goals per game on the road against 0.8 at home.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 8 matches.

Pyunik Yerevan vs BKMA head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

9Pyunik Yerevan wins 0Draws 1BKMA wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-05-09Pyunik YerevanBKMAArmenia Premier League2-0
2025-11-02BKMAPyunik YerevanArmenia Premier League1-2
2025-09-20Pyunik YerevanBKMAArmenia Premier League2-1
2025-05-04Pyunik YerevanBKMAPremier League1-2
2025-03-21BKMAPyunik YerevanFriendlies Clubs1-2
2024-10-23BKMAPyunik YerevanPremier League1-2
2024-09-20Pyunik YerevanBKMAPremier League4-1
2024-05-14BKMAPyunik YerevanPremier League0-3
2024-03-16Pyunik YerevanBKMAPremier League3-1
2023-11-06BKMAPyunik YerevanPremier League1-4

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Pyunik Yerevan vs BKMA odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 75.7%, draw 15.9%, away 8.3%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.15 5.95 12.20
Bet365 1.22 5.00 9.50
BetVictor 1.18 5.75 12.00
Betano 1.23 5.20 9.50
Betfair 1.18 5.50 10.50
Dafabet 1.22 6.00 11.00
Marathonbet 1.15 5.95 12.50
Pinnacle 1.21 5.84 10.11
William Hill 1.22 5.00 12.00

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.21 —
X 5.75 ▼ -0.16
2 11.00 ▼ -0.50

3 snapshots recorded, from .