Chile Primera División · ·Matchday 27

Everton de Vina vs Concepción

Garuda Lions Prediction: Everton de Vina

2 – 1 Predicted score · 9% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.64 vs 1.21.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Everton de Vina is the favourite, not a value bet.

Sausalito, Vina del Mar

Everton de Vina 50%
Draw 27%
Concepción 24%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Everton de Vina wins
50%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
93%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
58%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 1
9% of simulated outcomes

Everton de Vina vs Concepción overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Everton de Vina vs Concepción

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityEverton de VinaDrawConcepción
Model46.3%26.7%27.0%
Market50.7%26.5%22.8%
Final49.6%26.5%23.9%
Edge-1.1%+0.0%+1.1%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why Everton de Vina

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.64 vs 1.21.
  • Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.

Best available price on the pick: 1.88, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -6.8% per unit staked (our 49.6% × 1.88 − 1).

Everton de Vina vs Concepción match preview

Everton de Vina holds a 50% probability of winning against Concepción, with a draw at 26% and Concepción at 24%. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 2-1, occurring at a rate of 9%. The expected goals for Everton de Vina is 1.64, while Concepción is projected at 1.21.

In terms of recent form, Everton de Vina has recorded a mixed performance with results of D-L-W-W-L-W, whereas Concepción has shown some resilience with W-L-D-D-L-W. Our model indicates a 54% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 58% likelihood that both teams will score. The confidence grade for this matchup is C, suggesting moderate certainty in the predictions.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Everton de Vin ↓ / Concepción → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 7% 1 8% 13% 7% 2 8% 9% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 93%
2+ goals 79%
3+ goals 54%
No goals 7%

Everton de Vina and Concepción expected goals

Everton de Vina 1.64
Concepción 1.21

Total expected goals: 2.85

Everton de Vina and Concepción attack and defence ratings

Everton de Vina

Attack 1.38 +38%
Defence 1.17 +17%

Concepción

Attack 0.91 -9%
Defence 0.74 -26%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 27 fixtures

Chile Primera División

Before and after this match

Everton de Vina vs Concepción markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Everton de Vina 49.6% 2.02 -1.1% 1.88
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 54.2% 1.85 — —
Both teams to score Yes 57.7% 1.73 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 76.1% 1.31 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 53.7% 1.86 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Everton de Vina49.6%
Draw26.5%
Concepción23.9%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.554.2%
Under 2.545.8%
Both teams to scoreYes57.7%
No42.3%
Double chance1X (home or draw)76.1%
12 (either side)73.5%
X2 (draw or away)50.4%
Handicap -1Everton de Vina win24.8%
Push (exactly one goal)21.4%
Loss53.7%
Correct score (top 3)1-112.6%
2-19.4%
1-08.3%

Everton de Vina vs Concepción stats

Everton de Vina and Concepción recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Everton de Vina and Concepción season so far

league record

Everton de Vina record

  • They have won 10 of their 24 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
  • They average 1.8 goals per game on the road against 1.3 at home.
  • They have kept 6 clean sheets in 24 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 7 of 24 matches.
  • They have converted 7 of 7 penalties (100%).

Concepción record

  • They have won 9 of their 25 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
  • They have kept 8 clean sheets in 25 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 7 of 25 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
  • They have converted 8 of 11 penalties (73%).

Everton de Vina vs Concepción head-to-head

Last 1 meetings

1Everton de Vina wins 0Draws 0Concepción wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-05-18ConcepciónEverton de VinaChile Primera División0-2

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Everton de Vina vs Concepción odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 50.7%, draw 26.5%, away 22.8%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.77 3.50 4.06
Bet365 1.83 3.50 4.10
Betano 1.88 3.65 4.10
Betfair 1.80 3.50 3.80
Dafabet 1.87 3.70 4.10
Marathonbet 1.79 3.60 4.00
Pinnacle 1.83 3.71 4.16
SBO 1.84 3.16 3.46
William Hill 1.80 3.30 3.80

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.83 ▼ -0.02
X 3.50 ▼ -0.05
2 4.06 ▼ -0.18

10 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Everton de Vina Predicted score 2 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now