SHANGHAI SIPG
vs
Shenyang Urban
6 – 1 Full time
SHANGHAI SIPG vs Shenyang Urban overview
Garuda Lions analysis: SHANGHAI SIPG vs Shenyang Urban
| Probability | SHANGHAI SIPG | Draw | Shenyang Urban |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 72.3% | 16.6% | 11.1% |
| Market | 73.3% | 15.8% | 11.0% |
| Final | 73.0% | 16.0% | 11.0% |
| Edge | -0.2% | +0.2% | +0.0% |
Why SHANGHAI SIPG
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.73 vs 1.03.
- Better recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
SHANGHAI SIPG and Shenyang Urban expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.76
SHANGHAI SIPG and Shenyang Urban attack and defence ratings
SHANGHAI SIPG
Shenyang Urban
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
SHANGHAI SIPG vs Shenyang Urban: result vs prediction
SHANGHAI SIPG 6 – 1 Shenyang Urban
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 30 fixtures
- Beijing Guoan vs Chongqing Tongliang Long — team news & stats
- Shanghai Shenhua vs Qingdao Youth Island
- Shandong Luneng vs Chengdu Better City — team news & stats
- Hangzhou Greentown vs Henan Jianye
- Qingdao Jonoon v Sichuan Jiuniu — match page
- Dalian Zhixing vs Tianjin Teda — team news & stats
- Yunnan Yukun vs Wuhan Three Towns
Before and after this match
SHANGHAI SIPG vs Shenyang Urban markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 73.0% | 1.37 | -0.2% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 72.4% | 1.38 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 60.8% | 1.64 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 89.0% | 1.12 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | SHANGHAI SIPG win | 52.3% | 1.91 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 73.0% |
| Draw | 16.0% | |
| Shenyang Urban | 11.0% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 72.4% |
| Under 2.5 | 27.6% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 60.8% |
| No | 39.2% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 89.0% |
| 12 (either side) | 84.0% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 27.0% | |
| Handicap -1 | SHANGHAI SIPG win | 52.3% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.0% | |
| Loss | 27.7% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-1 | 8.9% |
| 2-0 | 8.7% | |
| 3-1 | 8.1% |
SHANGHAI SIPG vs Shenyang Urban stats
SHANGHAI SIPG and Shenyang Urban recent form
| WWWDWW | |
| LWDLLL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
SHANGHAI SIPG and Shenyang Urban going into this match
SHANGHAI SIPG record
- They have won 13 of their 29 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
- They have kept 6 clean sheets in 29 matches.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 29 matches.
- They have converted 4 of 6 penalties (67%).
Shenyang Urban record
- They have won 8 of their 29 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
- They average 1.7 goals per game at home against 1.1 on the road.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 29 matches.
- They have failed to score in 10 of 29 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 5 of 5 penalties (100%).
- 39% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
SHANGHAI SIPG vs Shenyang Urban head-to-head
Last 1 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-29 | Shenyang Urban | SHANGHAI SIPG | China Super League | 3-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
SHANGHAI SIPG vs Shenyang Urban odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 73.3%, draw 15.8%, away 11.0%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.29 | 6.25 | 9.10 |
| Bet365 | 1.27 | 6.00 | 9.00 |
| BetVictor | 1.25 | 5.75 | 8.50 |
| Betano | 1.29 | 5.60 | 7.80 |
| Betfair | 1.25 | 6.00 | 8.00 |
| Dafabet | 1.30 | 6.40 | 8.60 |
| Marathonbet | 1.26 | 5.75 | 8.40 |
| Pinnacle | 1.28 | 6.36 | 8.41 |
| SBO | 1.24 | 4.94 | 6.09 |
| William Hill | 1.25 | 5.50 | 8.50 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
12 snapshots recorded, from .