Yunnan Yukun
vs
Wuhan Three Towns
2 – 1 Full time
Yunnan Yukun vs Wuhan Three Towns overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Yunnan Yukun vs Wuhan Three Towns
| Probability | Yunnan Yukun | Draw | Wuhan Three Towns |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 50.8% | 19.5% | 29.7% |
| Market | 60.1% | 19.4% | 20.6% |
| Final | 57.8% | 19.4% | 22.8% |
| Edge | -2.3% | +0.0% | +2.3% |
Why Yunnan Yukun
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.62 vs 2.02.
- Better recent form: 1 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Yunnan Yukun and Wuhan Three Towns expected goals
Total expected goals: 4.64
Yunnan Yukun and Wuhan Three Towns attack and defence ratings
Yunnan Yukun
Wuhan Three Towns
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Yunnan Yukun vs Wuhan Three Towns: result vs prediction
Yunnan Yukun 2 – 1 Wuhan Three Towns
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 30 fixtures
- Beijing Guoan vs Chongqing Tongliang Long — team news & stats
- Shanghai Shenhua vs Qingdao Youth Island
- SHANGHAI SIPG v Shenyang Urban — match page
- Shandong Luneng vs Chengdu Better City — team news & stats
- Hangzhou Greentown vs Henan Jianye
- Qingdao Jonoon v Sichuan Jiuniu — match page
- Dalian Zhixing vs Tianjin Teda — team news & stats
Before and after this match
Yunnan Yukun vs Wuhan Three Towns markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Yunnan Yukun | 57.8% | 1.73 | -2.3% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 84.1% | 1.19 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 80.9% | 1.24 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 80.6% | 1.24 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 49.2% | 2.03 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Yunnan Yukun | 57.8% |
| Draw | 19.4% | |
| Wuhan Three Towns | 22.8% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 84.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 15.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 80.9% |
| No | 19.1% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 77.2% |
| 12 (either side) | 80.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 42.2% | |
| Handicap -1 | Yunnan Yukun win | 32.8% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 18.0% | |
| Loss | 49.2% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-2 | 6.8% |
| 2-1 | 6.7% | |
| 3-2 | 5.9% |
Yunnan Yukun vs Wuhan Three Towns stats
Yunnan Yukun and Wuhan Three Towns recent form
| DDLWLD | |
| LLDLDD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Yunnan Yukun and Wuhan Three Towns going into this match
Yunnan Yukun record
- They have won 11 of their 29 league games this season, scoring 2.0 goals per match.
- They average 2.3 goals per game at home against 1.7 on the road.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 29 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 29 matches.
- 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Wuhan Three Towns record
- They have won 5 of their 29 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 29 matches.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 29 matches.
- They have converted 7 of 7 penalties (100%).
- 36% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Yunnan Yukun vs Wuhan Three Towns head-to-head
Last 3 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Wuhan Three Towns | Yunnan Yukun | China Super League | 1-1 |
| 2025-08-15 | Yunnan Yukun | Wuhan Three Towns | China Super League | 2-1 |
| 2025-04-12 | Wuhan Three Towns | Yunnan Yukun | China Super League | 3-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Yunnan Yukun vs Wuhan Three Towns odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 60.1%, draw 19.4%, away 20.6%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 5.13 | 4.66 |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 4.75 | 4.75 |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 4.75 | 4.50 |
| Betano | 1.57 | 4.65 | 4.30 |
| Betfair | 1.60 | 4.75 | 4.20 |
| Dafabet | 1.60 | 5.00 | 4.60 |
| Marathonbet | 1.51 | 4.95 | 4.50 |
| Pinnacle | 1.52 | 5.50 | 4.56 |
| SBO | 1.51 | 4.06 | 3.71 |
| William Hill | 1.55 | 4.80 | 4.40 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
12 snapshots recorded, from .