Shenyang Urban
vs
Hangzhou Greentown
2 – 4 Full time
| 28′ | Jeffinho | ||
| 40′ | Tao Qianglong | ||
| 45′ | Pan Ximing | ||
| 45′ | A. Mitrita | ||
| 55′ | Tao QianglongFelippe Cardoso | ||
| 57′ | Yuan MinchengPang Shenghan | ||
| 57′ | Gao JiarunG. Mbenza | ||
| 61′ | Felippe Cardoso | ||
| 66′ | Tian DeaoYan Dinghao | ||
| 66′ | Tian YinongLi Tixiang | ||
| 68′ | G. Mbenza | ||
| 79′ | Sun GuowenWang Shiqin | ||
| 79′ | Tong LeiA. Zhang | ||
| 85′ | JeffinhoTian Yuda | ||
| 86′ | Y. Wang | ||
| 90′ | Y. WangFang Hao | ||
| 90′ | Bao ShengxinA. N'Doumbou |
Match stats
| 17 | Shots | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Shots on target | 8 |
| 51 | Possession % | 49 |
| 1 | Corners | 0 |
| 9 | Fouls | 14 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 4 | Saves | 3 |
| 359 | Accurate passes | 339 |
Shenyang Urban vs Hangzhou Greentown overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Shenyang Urban vs Hangzhou Greentown
| Probability | Shenyang Urban | Draw | Hangzhou Greentown |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 53.9% | 19.8% | 26.2% |
| Market | 48.2% | 22.7% | 29.1% |
| Final | 49.6% | 22.0% | 28.4% |
| Edge | +1.4% | -0.7% | -0.7% |
Why Shenyang Urban
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.56 vs 1.80.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Shenyang Urban and Hangzhou Greentown expected goals
Total expected goals: 4.36
Shenyang Urban and Hangzhou Greentown attack and defence ratings
Shenyang Urban
Hangzhou Greentown
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Shenyang Urban vs Hangzhou Greentown: result vs prediction
Shenyang Urban 2 – 4 Hangzhou Greentown
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 29 fixtures
- Tianjin Teda vs SHANGHAI SIPG
- Henan Jianye v Beijing Guoan — match page
- Chengdu Better City vs Dalian Zhixing — team news & stats
- Sichuan Jiuniu v Shanghai Shenhua — match page
- Wuhan Three Towns vs Shandong Luneng — team news & stats
- Qingdao Youth Island vs Yunnan Yukun
- Chongqing Tongliang Long v Qingdao Jonoon — match page
Before and after this match
Shenyang Urban vs Hangzhou Greentown markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Shenyang Urban | 49.6% | 2.01 | +1.4% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 81.0% | 1.24 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 77.6% | 1.29 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 78.0% | 1.28 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 46.1% | 2.17 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Shenyang Urban | 49.6% |
| Draw | 22.0% | |
| Hangzhou Greentown | 28.4% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 81.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 19.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 77.6% |
| No | 22.4% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 71.6% |
| 12 (either side) | 78.0% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 50.4% | |
| Handicap -1 | Shenyang Urban win | 35.1% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 18.8% | |
| Loss | 46.1% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-1 | 7.5% |
| 2-2 | 6.8% | |
| 1-1 | 6.5% |
Shenyang Urban vs Hangzhou Greentown stats
Shenyang Urban and Hangzhou Greentown recent form
| WDLLLD | |
| LLWLWD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Shenyang Urban and Hangzhou Greentown going into this match
Shenyang Urban record
- They have won 8 of their 28 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
- They average 1.7 goals per game at home against 1.1 on the road.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 28 matches.
- They have failed to score in 10 of 28 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 5 of 5 penalties (100%).
- 40% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Hangzhou Greentown record
- They have won 10 of their 28 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
- They average 2.1 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 28 matches.
- They have failed to score in 7 of 28 matches.
- They have converted 6 of 8 penalties (75%).
- 32% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Shenyang Urban vs Hangzhou Greentown head-to-head
Last 5 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 | Hangzhou Greentown | Shenyang Urban | China Super League | 0-5 |
| 2021-09-20 | Hangzhou Greentown | Shenyang Urban | League One | 1-0 |
| 2021-09-03 | Shenyang Urban | Hangzhou Greentown | League One | 2-2 |
| 2020-10-15 | Shenyang Urban | Hangzhou Greentown | League One | 1-5 |
| 2020-09-27 | Hangzhou Greentown | Shenyang Urban | League One | 1-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Shenyang Urban vs Hangzhou Greentown odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 47.9%, draw 22.7%, away 29.4%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.00 | 4.24 | 3.21 |
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 4.00 | 3.40 |
| BetVictor | 1.90 | 4.20 | 3.00 |
| Betano | 1.93 | 4.05 | 3.20 |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 4.00 | 3.25 |
| Dafabet | 1.97 | 4.30 | 3.35 |
| Marathonbet | 1.93 | 4.10 | 3.10 |
| Pinnacle | 1.95 | 4.28 | 3.10 |
| SBO | 1.86 | 3.57 | 2.76 |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 3.90 | 3.00 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
12 snapshots recorded, from .