Qingdao Jonoon
vs
Shenyang Urban
0 – 4 Full time
| 7′ | G. Mbenza | ||
| 12′ | Li Suda | ||
| 30′ | G. MbenzaA. Kouame | ||
| 41′ | Pan Ximing | ||
| 45′ | Jin Yangyang | ||
| 45′ | M. Ristic | ||
| 46′ | Li SudaSun Zheng'ao | ||
| 46′ | Liu GuobaoKuang Zhaolei | ||
| 50′ | H. ZhangFelipe | ||
| 57′ | Che ShiweiLiu Xinyu | ||
| 57′ | Jeffinho | ||
| 67′ | Jin Yangyang | ||
| 67′ | Jin Yangyang | ||
| 69′ | C. StrandbergYi Xinyang | ||
| 75′ | M. EdjoumaNgan Cheuk-Pan | ||
| 79′ | Tian DeaoYan Dinghao | ||
| 80′ | D. MawlanniyazGao Jiarun | ||
| 80′ | Li TixiangTian Yinong | ||
| 85′ | A. Kouame | ||
| 90′ | A. Kouame |
Match stats
| 9 | Shots | 20 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shots on target | 7 |
| 48 | Possession % | 52 |
| 4 | Corners | 2 |
| 11 | Fouls | 9 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 3 | Saves | 1 |
| 301 | Accurate passes | 332 |
Qingdao Jonoon vs Shenyang Urban overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Qingdao Jonoon vs Shenyang Urban
| Probability | Qingdao Jonoon | Draw | Shenyang Urban |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 28.2% | 24.9% | 47.0% |
| Market | 10.9% | 17.1% | 72.0% |
| Final | 15.2% | 19.0% | 65.7% |
| Edge | +17.2% | +7.8% | -25.0% |
Why Shenyang Urban
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.82 vs 1.38.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Qingdao Jonoon and Shenyang Urban expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.20
Qingdao Jonoon and Shenyang Urban attack and defence ratings
Qingdao Jonoon
Shenyang Urban
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Qingdao Jonoon vs Shenyang Urban: result vs prediction
Qingdao Jonoon 0 – 4 Shenyang Urban
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 28 fixtures
- Henan Jianye v Tianjin Teda — match page
- Dalian Zhixing vs Sichuan Jiuniu — team news & stats
- Yunnan Yukun v Chongqing Tongliang Long — match page
- Shandong Luneng vs Hangzhou Greentown — team news & stats
- Wuhan Three Towns vs Shanghai Shenhua
- Beijing Guoan v Qingdao Youth Island — match page
- SHANGHAI SIPG vs Chengdu Better City — team news & stats
Before and after this match
Qingdao Jonoon vs Shenyang Urban markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Shenyang Urban | 65.7% | 1.52 | -25.0% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 62.1% | 1.61 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 63.8% | 1.57 | — | — |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 84.8% | 1.18 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 53.1% | 1.88 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Qingdao Jonoon | 15.2% |
| Draw | 19.0% | |
| Shenyang Urban | 65.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 62.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 37.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 63.8% |
| No | 36.2% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 34.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 81.0% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 84.8% | |
| Handicap -1 | Shenyang Urban win | 26.4% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.5% | |
| Loss | 53.1% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.2% |
| 1-2 | 9.3% | |
| 2-1 | 7.1% |
Qingdao Jonoon vs Shenyang Urban stats
Qingdao Jonoon and Shenyang Urban recent form
| LLLLLL | |
| DLLLDL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Qingdao Jonoon and Shenyang Urban going into this match
Qingdao Jonoon record
- They have won 6 of their 27 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 8 of 27 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
- 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Shenyang Urban record
- They have won 7 of their 27 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They average 1.7 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 10 of 27 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 5 of 5 penalties (100%).
- 41% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Qingdao Jonoon vs Shenyang Urban head-to-head
Last 4 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-20 | Shenyang Urban | Qingdao Jonoon | China Super League | 2-1 |
| 2025-05-21 | Shenyang Urban | Qingdao Jonoon | FA Cup | 0-0 |
| 2022-12-03 | Qingdao Jonoon | Shenyang Urban | League One | 2-0 |
| 2022-11-09 | Shenyang Urban | Qingdao Jonoon | League One | 0-3 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Qingdao Jonoon vs Shenyang Urban odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 12.7%, draw 18.8%, away 68.5%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 9.20 | 6.19 | 1.29 |
| Bet365 | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 |
| BetVictor | 8.50 | 5.25 | 1.29 |
| Betano | 5.00 | 4.30 | 1.55 |
| Betfair | 5.50 | 4.50 | 1.50 |
| Dafabet | 5.60 | 4.60 | 1.55 |
| Marathonbet | 8.60 | 5.65 | 1.26 |
| Pinnacle | 8.53 | 5.91 | 1.32 |
| SBO | 5.03 | 4.03 | 1.36 |
| William Hill | 8.50 | 5.00 | 1.30 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
11 snapshots recorded, from .