Shandong Luneng
vs
Hangzhou Greentown
5 – 0 Full time
| 17′ | Xu Junchi | ||
| 20′ | Guilherme Madruga | ||
| 23′ | M. TolicTong Lei | ||
| 37′ | Mijit Mewlan | ||
| 40′ | Xie Wenneng | ||
| 45′ | V. Qazaishvili | ||
| 46′ | Wu WeiCheng Jin | ||
| 61′ | Y. LiMemet Imran | ||
| 61′ | Mijit MewlanChen Pu | ||
| 64′ | Huang Zhengyu | ||
| 76′ | Sun GuowenWang Shiqin | ||
| 78′ | Xie WennengShi Songchen | ||
| 78′ | Huang ZhengyuChen Zeshi | ||
| 79′ | V. Qazaishvili | ||
| 81′ | Liu Haofan | ||
| 88′ | Cheng Jin | ||
| 89′ | Peng XiaoYin Jiaxi | ||
| 90′ | Cryzan |
Match stats
| 21 | Shots | 16 |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 50 | Possession % | 50 |
| 2 | Corners | 6 |
| 15 | Fouls | 12 |
| 2 | Offsides | 3 |
| 5 | Saves | 6 |
| 346 | Accurate passes | 326 |
Shandong Luneng vs Hangzhou Greentown overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Shandong Luneng vs Hangzhou Greentown
| Probability | Shandong Luneng | Draw | Hangzhou Greentown |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 44.6% | 21.8% | 33.7% |
| Market | 54.3% | 21.3% | 24.3% |
| Final | 51.9% | 21.4% | 26.6% |
| Edge | -9.8% | +0.4% | +9.3% |
Why Shandong Luneng
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Shandong Luneng and Hangzhou Greentown expected goals
Total expected goals: 4.06
Shandong Luneng and Hangzhou Greentown attack and defence ratings
Shandong Luneng
Hangzhou Greentown
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Shandong Luneng vs Hangzhou Greentown: result vs prediction
Shandong Luneng 5 – 0 Hangzhou Greentown
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 28 fixtures
- Henan Jianye v Tianjin Teda — match page
- Dalian Zhixing vs Sichuan Jiuniu — team news & stats
- Qingdao Jonoon vs Shenyang Urban
- Yunnan Yukun v Chongqing Tongliang Long — match page
- Wuhan Three Towns vs Shanghai Shenhua
- Beijing Guoan v Qingdao Youth Island — match page
- SHANGHAI SIPG vs Chengdu Better City — team news & stats
Before and after this match
Shandong Luneng vs Hangzhou Greentown markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Shandong Luneng | 51.9% | 1.93 | -9.8% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 77.1% | 1.30 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 75.9% | 1.32 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 78.6% | 1.27 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 55.6% | 1.80 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Shandong Luneng | 51.9% |
| Draw | 21.4% | |
| Hangzhou Greentown | 26.6% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 77.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 22.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 75.9% |
| No | 24.1% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 73.4% |
| 12 (either side) | 78.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 48.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | Shandong Luneng win | 26.2% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 18.2% | |
| Loss | 55.6% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 7.8% |
| 2-1 | 7.7% | |
| 2-2 | 7.3% |
Shandong Luneng vs Hangzhou Greentown stats
Shandong Luneng and Hangzhou Greentown recent form
| DDWLWW | |
| LWLWDL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Shandong Luneng and Hangzhou Greentown going into this match
Shandong Luneng record
- They have won 13 of their 27 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
- They average 2.2 goals per game at home against 1.3 on the road.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 27 matches.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 27 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 5 of 5 penalties (100%).
Hangzhou Greentown record
- They have won 10 of their 27 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
- They average 2.1 goals per game at home against 1.3 on the road.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 27 matches.
- They have failed to score in 6 of 27 matches.
- They have converted 6 of 8 penalties (75%).
- 32% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Shandong Luneng vs Hangzhou Greentown head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-20 | Hangzhou Greentown | Shandong Luneng | China Super League | 4-1 |
| 2025-10-18 | Hangzhou Greentown | Shandong Luneng | China Super League | 2-2 |
| 2025-05-10 | Shandong Luneng | Hangzhou Greentown | China Super League | 4-2 |
| 2024-10-27 | Hangzhou Greentown | Shandong Luneng | Super League | 3-3 |
| 2024-05-25 | Shandong Luneng | Hangzhou Greentown | Super League | 3-0 |
| 2023-07-22 | Hangzhou Greentown | Shandong Luneng | Super League | 2-1 |
| 2023-04-25 | Shandong Luneng | Hangzhou Greentown | Super League | 2-1 |
| 2023-01-15 | Hangzhou Greentown | Shandong Luneng | FA Cup | 1-2 |
| 2022-06-25 | Hangzhou Greentown | Shandong Luneng | Super League | 2-0 |
| 2022-06-03 | Shandong Luneng | Hangzhou Greentown | Super League | 1-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Shandong Luneng vs Hangzhou Greentown odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 54.2%, draw 21.4%, away 24.4%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.75 | 4.49 | 3.94 |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 4.20 | 3.80 |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 4.33 | 3.80 |
| Betano | 1.72 | 4.30 | 3.75 |
| Betfair | 1.73 | 4.50 | 3.75 |
| Dafabet | 1.77 | 4.50 | 4.00 |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 4.33 | 3.80 |
| Pinnacle | 1.74 | 4.66 | 3.94 |
| SBO | 1.66 | 3.73 | 3.24 |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 4.20 | 3.75 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
11 snapshots recorded, from .