Wuhan Three Towns
vs
Shanghai Shenhua
1 – 3 Full time
| 2′ | L. Asue | ||
| 43′ | L. Asue | ||
| 45′ | Zhu Chenjie | ||
| 46′ | Wang JinxianA. Leautey | ||
| 60′ | Li Shenyuan | ||
| 62′ | J. Cadiz | ||
| 67′ | Rafael Ratao | ||
| 67′ | Xie PengfeiXu Haoyang | ||
| 67′ | Yang ZexiangChan Shinichi | ||
| 70′ | Li ShenyuanJ. Xiong | ||
| 76′ | Gao TianyiWang Haijian | ||
| 76′ | Gustavo SauerLiu Binbin | ||
| 86′ | J. TeixeiraJiang Shenglong | ||
| 86′ | Zhang XiaobinZheng Haoqian | ||
| 87′ | L. AsueHan Jiawen | ||
| 88′ | Xu Haofeng | ||
| 90′ | Han Jiawen |
Match stats
| 12 | Shots | 15 |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 47 | Possession % | 53 |
| 5 | Corners | 3 |
| 8 | Fouls | 15 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Saves | 7 |
| 425 | Accurate passes | 514 |
Wuhan Three Towns vs Shanghai Shenhua overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Wuhan Three Towns vs Shanghai Shenhua
| Probability | Wuhan Three Towns | Draw | Shanghai Shenhua |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 38.0% | 21.5% | 40.5% |
| Market | 35.0% | 23.3% | 41.7% |
| Final | 35.8% | 22.8% | 41.4% |
| Edge | +0.8% | -0.4% | -0.3% |
Why Shanghai Shenhua
- Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Wuhan Three Towns and Shanghai Shenhua expected goals
Total expected goals: 4.20
Wuhan Three Towns and Shanghai Shenhua attack and defence ratings
Wuhan Three Towns
Shanghai Shenhua
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Wuhan Three Towns vs Shanghai Shenhua: result vs prediction
Wuhan Three Towns 1 – 3 Shanghai Shenhua
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 28 fixtures
- Henan Jianye v Tianjin Teda — match page
- Dalian Zhixing vs Sichuan Jiuniu — team news & stats
- Qingdao Jonoon vs Shenyang Urban
- Yunnan Yukun v Chongqing Tongliang Long — match page
- Shandong Luneng vs Hangzhou Greentown — team news & stats
- Beijing Guoan v Qingdao Youth Island — match page
- SHANGHAI SIPG vs Chengdu Better City — team news & stats
Before and after this match
Wuhan Three Towns vs Shanghai Shenhua markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Shanghai Shenhua | 41.4% | 2.41 | -0.3% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 79.0% | 1.27 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 77.7% | 1.29 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 77.2% | 1.30 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 59.5% | 1.68 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Wuhan Three Towns | 35.8% |
| Draw | 22.8% | |
| Shanghai Shenhua | 41.4% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 79.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 21.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 77.7% |
| No | 22.3% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 58.6% |
| 12 (either side) | 77.2% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 64.2% | |
| Handicap -1 | Shanghai Shenhua win | 23.3% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 17.2% | |
| Loss | 59.5% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-2 | 7.3% |
| 1-1 | 7.3% | |
| 1-2 | 7.0% |
Wuhan Three Towns vs Shanghai Shenhua stats
Wuhan Three Towns and Shanghai Shenhua recent form
| DLDDWD | |
| WWLWLW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Wuhan Three Towns and Shanghai Shenhua going into this match
Wuhan Three Towns record
- They have won 5 of their 27 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 27 matches.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 27 matches.
- They have converted 6 of 6 penalties (100%).
- 37% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Shanghai Shenhua record
- They have won 13 of their 27 league games this season, scoring 2.2 goals per match.
- They average 2.4 goals per game at home against 1.9 on the road.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 27 matches.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 27 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
- They have converted 6 of 6 penalties (100%).
- 34% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Wuhan Three Towns vs Shanghai Shenhua head-to-head
Last 9 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-20 | Shanghai Shenhua | Wuhan Three Towns | China Super League | 2-2 |
| 2025-08-31 | Wuhan Three Towns | Shanghai Shenhua | China Super League | 1-0 |
| 2025-04-19 | Shanghai Shenhua | Wuhan Three Towns | China Super League | 2-0 |
| 2024-07-29 | Wuhan Three Towns | Shanghai Shenhua | Super League | 0-2 |
| 2024-04-09 | Shanghai Shenhua | Wuhan Three Towns | Super League | 4-1 |
| 2023-08-13 | Wuhan Three Towns | Shanghai Shenhua | Super League | 1-2 |
| 2023-05-13 | Shanghai Shenhua | Wuhan Three Towns | Super League | 1-1 |
| 2022-07-03 | Wuhan Three Towns | Shanghai Shenhua | Super League | 4-2 |
| 2022-06-12 | Shanghai Shenhua | Wuhan Three Towns | Super League | 1-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Wuhan Three Towns vs Shanghai Shenhua odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 34.8%, draw 23.1%, away 42.1%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.88 | 4.01 | 2.22 |
| Bet365 | 2.70 | 3.90 | 2.25 |
| BetVictor | 2.63 | 3.90 | 2.20 |
| Betano | 2.67 | 4.00 | 2.18 |
| Betfair | 2.75 | 4.20 | 2.15 |
| Dafabet | 2.90 | 4.10 | 2.20 |
| Marathonbet | 2.62 | 3.95 | 2.21 |
| Pinnacle | 2.65 | 4.50 | 2.27 |
| SBO | 2.58 | 3.45 | 1.99 |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 4.00 | 2.20 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .