Yunnan Yukun
vs
Chongqing Tongliang Long
1 – 1 Full time
| 34′ | Cleber | ||
| 53′ | Liang WeipengWu Yongqiang | ||
| 53′ | He XiaoqiangLiu Mingshi | ||
| 55′ | Caio Vinicius | ||
| 72′ | Yang ZihaoZhang Chenliang | ||
| 76′ | Wei SuoweiZhang Yingkai | ||
| 76′ | Xiang YuwangDu Yuezheng | ||
| 82′ | G. Cimpanu | ||
| 83′ | L. DimataRuan Qilong | ||
| 86′ | Abdusalam BunyaminJ. Saeter | ||
| 87′ | Xu XinHan Zilong |
Match stats
| 17 | Shots | 6 |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 53 | Possession % | 47 |
| 6 | Corners | 6 |
| 8 | Fouls | 8 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| 344 | Accurate passes | 302 |
Yunnan Yukun vs Chongqing Tongliang Long overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Yunnan Yukun vs Chongqing Tongliang Long
| Probability | Yunnan Yukun | Draw | Chongqing Tongliang Long |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 53.6% | 22.6% | 23.8% |
| Market | 59.3% | 22.0% | 18.7% |
| Final | 57.9% | 22.1% | 20.0% |
| Edge | -5.7% | +0.6% | +5.1% |
Why Yunnan Yukun
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.12 vs 1.38.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Yunnan Yukun and Chongqing Tongliang Long expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.49
Yunnan Yukun and Chongqing Tongliang Long attack and defence ratings
Yunnan Yukun
Chongqing Tongliang Long
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Yunnan Yukun vs Chongqing Tongliang Long: result vs prediction
Yunnan Yukun 1 – 1 Chongqing Tongliang Long
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 28 fixtures
- Henan Jianye v Tianjin Teda — match page
- Dalian Zhixing vs Sichuan Jiuniu — team news & stats
- Qingdao Jonoon vs Shenyang Urban
- Shandong Luneng vs Hangzhou Greentown — team news & stats
- Wuhan Three Towns vs Shanghai Shenhua
- Beijing Guoan v Qingdao Youth Island — match page
- SHANGHAI SIPG vs Chengdu Better City — team news & stats
Before and after this match
Yunnan Yukun vs Chongqing Tongliang Long markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Yunnan Yukun | 57.9% | 1.73 | -5.7% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 67.8% | 1.47 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 66.7% | 1.50 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 80.0% | 1.25 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 46.3% | 2.16 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Yunnan Yukun | 57.9% |
| Draw | 22.1% | |
| Chongqing Tongliang Long | 20.0% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 67.8% |
| Under 2.5 | 32.2% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 66.7% |
| No | 33.3% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 80.0% |
| 12 (either side) | 77.9% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 42.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | Yunnan Yukun win | 32.9% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.8% | |
| Loss | 46.3% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 9.7% |
| 2-1 | 9.4% | |
| 2-0 | 6.8% |
Yunnan Yukun vs Chongqing Tongliang Long stats
Yunnan Yukun and Chongqing Tongliang Long recent form
| LWLDWW | |
| DLDLDL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Yunnan Yukun and Chongqing Tongliang Long going into this match
Yunnan Yukun record
- They have won 11 of their 27 league games this season, scoring 2.0 goals per match.
- They average 2.4 goals per game at home against 1.7 on the road.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 27 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 27 matches.
- 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Chongqing Tongliang Long record
- They have won 7 of their 27 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
- They average 1.3 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
- They have kept 8 clean sheets in 27 matches.
- They have failed to score in 7 of 27 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
- 38% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Yunnan Yukun vs Chongqing Tongliang Long head-to-head
Last 6 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-02 | Yunnan Yukun | Chongqing Tongliang Long | FA Cup | 1-0 |
| 2026-05-20 | Chongqing Tongliang Long | Yunnan Yukun | China Super League | 0-0 |
| 2024-09-15 | Chongqing Tongliang Long | Yunnan Yukun | League One | 3-2 |
| 2024-04-27 | Yunnan Yukun | Chongqing Tongliang Long | League One | 1-1 |
| 2023-07-02 | Yunnan Yukun | Chongqing Tongliang Long | League Two | 0-0 |
| 2023-05-06 | Chongqing Tongliang Long | Yunnan Yukun | League Two | 1-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Yunnan Yukun vs Chongqing Tongliang Long odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 58.9%, draw 22.1%, away 19.0%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 4.46 | 5.18 |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 4.10 | 4.50 |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.00 |
| Betano | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.50 |
| Betfair | 1.57 | 4.20 | 5.00 |
| Dafabet | 1.68 | 4.30 | 4.70 |
| Marathonbet | 1.53 | 4.30 | 5.00 |
| Pinnacle | 1.58 | 4.53 | 5.27 |
| SBO | 1.58 | 3.54 | 3.78 |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.80 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
11 snapshots recorded, from .