Henan Jianye
vs
Beijing Guoan
3 – 4 Full time
| 20′ | Bruno Nazario | ||
| 26′ | Pedro Maranhao | ||
| 30′ | Chi Zhongguo | ||
| 34′ | Gustavo | ||
| 42′ | Gustavo | ||
| 45′ | Abdugheni Abduhamit | ||
| 46′ | Chi ZhongguoZhang Xizhe | ||
| 46′ | Abdugheni AbduhamitU. Spajic | ||
| 46′ | Yue Tze-NamWang Gang | ||
| 65′ | Zhang Xizhe | ||
| 69′ | Deng Jiefu | ||
| 70′ | Bai YangZ. Jiang | ||
| 73′ | Lin Liangming | ||
| 78′ | Shi Chenglong | ||
| 79′ | Liu JiahuiZheng Dalun | ||
| 80′ | Zhong YihaoHe Chao | ||
| 81′ | Zhang Yuning | ||
| 88′ | Liu YixinFan Xulin | ||
| 88′ | SerginhoCheng Xi | ||
| 90′ | U. Spajic | ||
| 90′ | Bruno Nazario | ||
| 90′ | Bruno NazarioYin Congyao |
Match stats
| 15 | Shots | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Shots on target | 7 |
| 41 | Possession % | 59 |
| 5 | Corners | 4 |
| 12 | Fouls | 24 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 3 | Saves | 4 |
| 243 | Accurate passes | 408 |
Henan Jianye vs Beijing Guoan overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Henan Jianye vs Beijing Guoan
| Probability | Henan Jianye | Draw | Beijing Guoan |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 21.4% | 27.4% | 51.1% |
| Market | 30.0% | 25.7% | 44.3% |
| Final | 27.9% | 26.1% | 46.0% |
| Edge | -2.1% | +0.4% | +1.7% |
Why Beijing Guoan
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.60 vs 0.96.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Henan Jianye and Beijing Guoan expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.55
Henan Jianye and Beijing Guoan attack and defence ratings
Henan Jianye
Beijing Guoan
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Henan Jianye vs Beijing Guoan: result vs prediction
Henan Jianye 3 – 4 Beijing Guoan
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 29 fixtures
- Tianjin Teda vs SHANGHAI SIPG
- Chengdu Better City vs Dalian Zhixing — team news & stats
- Shenyang Urban vs Hangzhou Greentown
- Sichuan Jiuniu v Shanghai Shenhua — match page
- Wuhan Three Towns vs Shandong Luneng — team news & stats
- Qingdao Youth Island vs Yunnan Yukun
- Chongqing Tongliang Long v Qingdao Jonoon — match page
Before and after this match
Henan Jianye vs Beijing Guoan markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Beijing Guoan | 46.0% | 2.17 | +1.7% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 53.0% | 1.89 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 50.3% | 1.99 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 73.9% | 1.35 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 48.9% | 2.05 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Henan Jianye | 27.9% |
| Draw | 26.1% | |
| Beijing Guoan | 46.0% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 47.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 53.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 50.3% |
| No | 49.7% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 54.0% |
| 12 (either side) | 73.9% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 72.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | Beijing Guoan win | 27.7% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 23.5% | |
| Loss | 48.9% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.1% |
| 0-1 | 11.2% | |
| 0-2 | 9.9% |
Henan Jianye vs Beijing Guoan stats
Henan Jianye and Beijing Guoan recent form
| LDDDDD | |
| WWDDDW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Henan Jianye and Beijing Guoan going into this match
Henan Jianye record
- They have won 8 of their 28 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 28 matches.
- They have failed to score in 9 of 28 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 4 penalties (75%).
- 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Beijing Guoan record
- They have won 13 of their 28 league games this season, scoring 1.9 goals per match.
- They have kept 11 clean sheets in 28 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
- They have converted 5 of 6 penalties (83%).
- 48% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Henan Jianye vs Beijing Guoan head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | Beijing Guoan | Henan Jianye | China Super League | 1-2 |
| 2025-12-06 | Beijing Guoan | Henan Jianye | FA Cup | 3-0 |
| 2025-09-12 | Henan Jianye | Beijing Guoan | China Super League | 2-0 |
| 2025-04-25 | Beijing Guoan | Henan Jianye | China Super League | 1-0 |
| 2024-11-02 | Beijing Guoan | Henan Jianye | Super League | 1-1 |
| 2024-06-15 | Henan Jianye | Beijing Guoan | Super League | 2-1 |
| 2023-08-04 | Beijing Guoan | Henan Jianye | Super League | 3-1 |
| 2023-05-05 | Henan Jianye | Beijing Guoan | Super League | 0-1 |
| 2022-11-04 | Beijing Guoan | Henan Jianye | Super League | 2-1 |
| 2022-08-07 | Henan Jianye | Beijing Guoan | Super League | 3-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Henan Jianye vs Beijing Guoan odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 30.1%, draw 25.7%, away 44.2%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.19 | 3.73 | 2.15 |
| Bet365 | 3.00 | 3.70 | 2.15 |
| BetVictor | 2.90 | 3.75 | 2.05 |
| Betano | 3.20 | 3.45 | 2.10 |
| Betfair | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.15 |
| Dafabet | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.21 |
| Marathonbet | 3.08 | 3.60 | 2.07 |
| Pinnacle | 3.19 | 3.62 | 2.10 |
| SBO | 2.76 | 3.34 | 1.93 |
| William Hill | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.10 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
8 snapshots recorded, from .