Tianjin Teda
vs
SHANGHAI SIPG
1 – 3 Full time
| 19′ | Xie Weijun | ||
| 36′ | C. Salvador | ||
| 42′ | A. Yang | ||
| 45′ | P. O. Ampem | ||
| 53′ | Leonardo | ||
| 56′ | Yue Xin | ||
| 58′ | Yu Genwei | ||
| 61′ | Huang JiahuiJi Shengpan | ||
| 61′ | Xie WeijunChen Zhexuan | ||
| 62′ | Liu Zhurun | ||
| 65′ | Ba DunWu Xinghan | ||
| 67′ | P. O. AmpemLi Shuai | ||
| 70′ | Wei Zhen | ||
| 72′ | Leonardo | ||
| 73′ | Sun Ming-Him | ||
| 74′ | Liu ZhurunKuai Jiwen | ||
| 74′ | O. MelendoZhang Yuan | ||
| 80′ | Guilherme SchettineWang Qiuming | ||
| 80′ | C. SalvadorJ. Liu | ||
| 87′ | Leonardo | ||
| 88′ | LeonardoX. Li | ||
| 88′ | Mateus VitalWang Shenchao |
Match stats
| 13 | Shots | 10 |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 45 | Possession % | 55 |
| 3 | Corners | 5 |
| 10 | Fouls | 7 |
| 3 | Offsides | 4 |
| 2 | Saves | 4 |
| 286 | Accurate passes | 400 |
Tianjin Teda vs SHANGHAI SIPG overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Tianjin Teda vs SHANGHAI SIPG
| Probability | Tianjin Teda | Draw | SHANGHAI SIPG |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 38.7% | 32.3% | 28.9% |
| Market | 33.9% | 26.9% | 39.2% |
| Final | 35.1% | 28.3% | 36.6% |
| Edge | +1.2% | +1.3% | -2.6% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Tianjin Teda and SHANGHAI SIPG expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.11
Tianjin Teda and SHANGHAI SIPG attack and defence ratings
Tianjin Teda
SHANGHAI SIPG
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Tianjin Teda vs SHANGHAI SIPG: result vs prediction
Tianjin Teda 1 – 3 SHANGHAI SIPG
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 29 fixtures
- Henan Jianye v Beijing Guoan — match page
- Chengdu Better City vs Dalian Zhixing — team news & stats
- Shenyang Urban vs Hangzhou Greentown
- Sichuan Jiuniu v Shanghai Shenhua — match page
- Wuhan Three Towns vs Shandong Luneng — team news & stats
- Qingdao Youth Island vs Yunnan Yukun
- Chongqing Tongliang Long v Qingdao Jonoon — match page
Before and after this match
Tianjin Teda vs SHANGHAI SIPG markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 36.6% | 2.73 | -2.6% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 64.6% | 1.55 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 56.4% | 1.77 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 71.7% | 1.39 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 71.1% | 1.41 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Tianjin Teda | 35.1% |
| Draw | 28.3% | |
| SHANGHAI SIPG | 36.6% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 35.4% |
| Under 2.5 | 64.6% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 43.6% |
| No | 56.4% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 63.4% |
| 12 (either side) | 71.7% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 64.9% | |
| Handicap -1 | SHANGHAI SIPG win | 10.9% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 18.0% | |
| Loss | 71.1% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 14.7% |
| 0-0 | 13.4% | |
| 1-0 | 12.6% |
Tianjin Teda vs SHANGHAI SIPG stats
Tianjin Teda and SHANGHAI SIPG recent form
| WWWWDD | |
| WWDWWD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Tianjin Teda and SHANGHAI SIPG going into this match
Tianjin Teda record
- They have won 11 of their 28 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
- They have kept 10 clean sheets in 28 matches.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 28 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
- They have converted 4 of 5 penalties (80%).
- 46% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
SHANGHAI SIPG record
- They have won 12 of their 28 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
- They have kept 6 clean sheets in 28 matches.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 28 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 5 penalties (60%).
Tianjin Teda vs SHANGHAI SIPG head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | SHANGHAI SIPG | Tianjin Teda | China Super League | 1-1 |
| 2025-08-24 | SHANGHAI SIPG | Tianjin Teda | China Super League | 1-1 |
| 2025-04-16 | Tianjin Teda | SHANGHAI SIPG | China Super League | 1-4 |
| 2024-11-02 | SHANGHAI SIPG | Tianjin Teda | Super League | 5-0 |
| 2024-08-22 | SHANGHAI SIPG | Tianjin Teda | FA Cup | 3-0 |
| 2024-06-14 | Tianjin Teda | SHANGHAI SIPG | Super League | 0-3 |
| 2023-08-03 | SHANGHAI SIPG | Tianjin Teda | Super League | 2-1 |
| 2023-07-25 | Tianjin Teda | SHANGHAI SIPG | FA Cup | 0-0 |
| 2023-05-06 | Tianjin Teda | SHANGHAI SIPG | Super League | 0-0 |
| 2022-11-26 | Tianjin Teda | SHANGHAI SIPG | Super League | 1-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Tianjin Teda vs SHANGHAI SIPG odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 34.0%, draw 27.0%, away 39.0%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.81 | 3.50 | 2.46 |
| Bet365 | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.30 |
| BetVictor | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.38 |
| Betano | 2.87 | 3.40 | 2.30 |
| Betfair | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.30 |
| Dafabet | 2.95 | 3.60 | 2.37 |
| Marathonbet | 2.71 | 3.38 | 2.38 |
| Pinnacle | 2.69 | 3.46 | 2.47 |
| SBO | 2.56 | 3.04 | 2.16 |
| William Hill | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.40 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
8 snapshots recorded, from .