Chengdu Better City
vs
Dalian Zhixing
0 – 1 Full time
| 12′ | He Yiran | ||
| 22′ | P. Delgado | ||
| 40′ | I. Alimi | ||
| 59′ | Luo JingYang Mingrui | ||
| 66′ | M. Traore | ||
| 75′ | RomuloWang Ziming | ||
| 82′ | Han PengfeiY. Li | ||
| 82′ | He YiranWang Dongsheng | ||
| 82′ | Abduweli BehramLiao Rongxiang | ||
| 85′ | Liao Jintao | ||
| 87′ | F. AcheampongLu Peng | ||
| 90′ | P. DelgadoHuang Shan |
Match stats
| 12 | Shots | 5 |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 45 | Possession % | 55 |
| 7 | Corners | 2 |
| 10 | Fouls | 15 |
| 2 | Offsides | 3 |
| 1 | Saves | 5 |
| 269 | Accurate passes | 371 |
Chengdu Better City vs Dalian Zhixing overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Chengdu Better City vs Dalian Zhixing
| Probability | Chengdu Better City | Draw | Dalian Zhixing |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 24.7% | 26.9% | 48.4% |
| Market | 46.7% | 24.6% | 28.7% |
| Final | 41.2% | 25.2% | 33.7% |
| Edge | -5.5% | +0.6% | +4.9% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Chengdu Better City and Dalian Zhixing expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.74
Chengdu Better City and Dalian Zhixing attack and defence ratings
Chengdu Better City
Dalian Zhixing
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Chengdu Better City vs Dalian Zhixing: result vs prediction
Chengdu Better City 0 – 1 Dalian Zhixing
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 29 fixtures
- Tianjin Teda vs SHANGHAI SIPG
- Henan Jianye v Beijing Guoan — match page
- Shenyang Urban vs Hangzhou Greentown
- Sichuan Jiuniu v Shanghai Shenhua — match page
- Wuhan Three Towns vs Shandong Luneng — team news & stats
- Qingdao Youth Island vs Yunnan Yukun
- Chongqing Tongliang Long v Qingdao Jonoon — match page
Before and after this match
Chengdu Better City vs Dalian Zhixing markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Chengdu Better City | 41.2% | 2.43 | -5.5% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 51.7% | 1.94 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 55.1% | 1.82 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 74.8% | 1.34 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 75.3% | 1.33 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Chengdu Better City | 41.2% |
| Draw | 25.2% | |
| Dalian Zhixing | 33.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 51.7% |
| Under 2.5 | 48.3% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 55.1% |
| No | 44.9% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 66.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 74.8% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 58.8% | |
| Handicap -1 | Chengdu Better City win | 9.9% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 14.7% | |
| Loss | 75.3% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.8% |
| 1-2 | 9.5% | |
| 0-1 | 9.4% |
Chengdu Better City vs Dalian Zhixing stats
Chengdu Better City and Dalian Zhixing recent form
| LLDWLW | |
| WWWDWD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Chengdu Better City and Dalian Zhixing going into this match
Chengdu Better City record
- They have won 15 of their 28 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
- They average 2.2 goals per game at home against 1.4 on the road.
- They have kept 7 clean sheets in 28 matches.
- They have failed to score in 6 of 28 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 9 matches.
- They have converted 7 of 7 penalties (100%).
- 32% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Dalian Zhixing record
- They have won 14 of their 28 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
- They average 1.9 goals per game at home against 1.4 on the road.
- They have kept 8 clean sheets in 28 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
- They have converted 5 of 5 penalties (100%).
- 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Chengdu Better City vs Dalian Zhixing head-to-head
Last 3 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | Dalian Zhixing | Chengdu Better City | China Super League | 2-0 |
| 2025-08-08 | Dalian Zhixing | Chengdu Better City | China Super League | 0-2 |
| 2025-04-06 | Chengdu Better City | Dalian Zhixing | China Super League | 2-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Chengdu Better City vs Dalian Zhixing odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 46.8%, draw 24.5%, away 28.7%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.03 | 3.89 | 3.37 |
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 3.80 | 3.40 |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.13 |
| Betano | 2.00 | 3.75 | 3.20 |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 3.90 | 3.30 |
| Dafabet | 2.07 | 3.85 | 3.35 |
| Marathonbet | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.25 |
| Pinnacle | 2.02 | 3.94 | 3.14 |
| SBO | 1.89 | 3.25 | 2.91 |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
8 snapshots recorded, from .